Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,118 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
W-Y Ground Water Management District
PO Box 121
14 West Second Avenue
Yuma, CO 80759
View Filings 64149 17 Washington, Yuma
W/J Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 65328 6 Pitkin
WH Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65434 6 Adams
Wagons West Metropolitan District
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67049 6 El Paso
Walden Metropolitan District No. 1
660 Southpointe Court, Suite 210
c/o Susemihl, McDermott & Cowan, P.C.
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Special District Directors
View Filings 66536 6 El Paso
Walden Metropolitan District No. 2
660 Southpointe Court, Suite 210
c/o Susemihl, McDermott & Cowan, P.C.
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Special District Directors
View Filings 66537 6 El Paso
Walden, Town of
PO Box 489
Walden, CO 80480
View Filings 29006 5 Jackson
Walnut Hills General Improvement District
13133 E. Arapahoe Road
c/o City of Centennial
Englewood, CO 80112-3963
View Filings 03125 31 Arapahoe
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67041 6 Arapahoe
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67042 6 Arapahoe
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67043 6 Arapahoe
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67044 6 Arapahoe
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67045 6 Arapahoe
Walsenburg General Improvement District
P O Box 557
c/o Walsenburg Downtown Revitalization Committee, Inc.
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 28018 28 Huerfano
Walsenburg Housing Authority
PO Box 312
220 Russell Avenue
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 28014 46 Huerfano
Walsenburg Urban Renewal Authority
525 South Albert Street
c/o City of Walsenburg
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 66631 27 Huerfano
Walsenburg, City of
525 South Albert Street
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 28010 4 Huerfano
Walsh Cemetery District
PO Box 127
Walsh, CO 81090
View Filings 05020 15 Baca
Walsh District Hospital
150 N. Nevada
Walsh, CO 81090
Special District Directors
View Filings 05021 9 Baca
Walsh Housing Authority
105 West Maplewood
Walsh, CO 81090
View Filings 05024 46 Baca
Walsh Metropolitan Recreation District
PO Box 614
500 E. Oak
Walsh, CO 81090
Special District Directors
View Filings 05022 7 Baca
Walsh RE-1 School District
PO Box 68
Walsh, CO 81090
View Filings 05900 99 Baca
Walsh, Town of
401 N Colorado St
Walsh, CO 81090
View Filings 05023 5 Baca
Ward TOD Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66356 6 Jefferson
Ward TOD Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66357 6 Jefferson
Ward TOD Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66358 6 Jefferson
Ward, Town of
PO Box 99
Ward, CO 80481-0099
View Filings 07042 2 Boulder
Washington & Yuma County Emergency Telephone Service Authority
P.O. Box 96
Yuma, CO 80759
View Filings 64210 60 Washington, Yuma
Washington 25 Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66925 6 Adams
Washington 25 Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66926 6 Adams
Washington 25 Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66927 6 Adams
Washington 25 Metropolitan District No. 4
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66928 6 Adams
Washington County
150 Ash Avenue
Akron, CO 80720-1510
View Filings 61008 1 Washington
Washington County Conservation District
PO Box U
Akron, CO 80720
View Filings 61014 20 Washington
Washington County Housing Authority
465 Main Avenue
c/o Washington County Nursing Home
Akron, CO 80720
View Filings 61015 32 Washington
Washington County Pest Control District
150 Ash Street
Akron, CO 80720
View Filings 61012 19 Washington
Water Enhancement Authority
PO Box 179
c/o Brooks & Brooks
Montrose, CO 81402
View Filings 64202 47 Delta, Gunnison, Mesa, Montrose
Water Valley Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o Whhite Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 62102 6 Weld
Water Valley Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 62103 6 Weld
Waterfall Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66053 6 Larimer
Waterfield Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67105 6 Larimer
Waterfield Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67106 6 Larimer
Waterfield Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67107 6 Larimer
Waterfront Metropolitan District
2154 E. Commons Ave. Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65230 6 Larimer
Waterfront at Foster Lake Metropolitan District No. 1
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65944 6 Weld
Waterfront at Foster Lake Metropolitan District No. 2
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65945 6 Weld
Waterfront at Foster Lake Metropolitan District No. 3
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65946 6 Weld
Waters' Edge Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67113 6 Larimer
Waters' Edge Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67114 6 Larimer
Waters' Edge Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67115 6 Larimer
Waters' Edge Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67116 6 Larimer
Waters' Edge Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67117 6 Larimer
Waterstone Metropolitan District No. 1
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65733 6 Arapahoe
Waterstone Metropolitan District No. 2
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 65734 6 Arapahoe
Waterview I Metropolitan District
2370 Antelope Ridge Trail
c/o Special District Solutions, Inc.
Parker, CO 80138
Special District Directors
View Filings 65497 6 El Paso
Waterview II Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66068 6 El Paso
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67021 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 10
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67030 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 11
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67031 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 12
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67032 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 13
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67033 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 14
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67034 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 15
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67035 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 16
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67036 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 17
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67037 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 18
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67038 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 19
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67039 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67022 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 20
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67040 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67023 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67024 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67025 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67026 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 7
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67027 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 8
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67028 6 Arapahoe
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District No. 9
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67029 6 Arapahoe
Waverly Drainage District
287 West Archer
Pueblo West, CO 81007
View Filings 02008 25 Alamosa
Weems Neighborhood Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66761 6 Boulder
Weld Adams Water Development Authority
7995 East Prentice Avenue, Suite 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 66789 35 Adams, Weld
Weld County
1150 O Street
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 62056 1 Weld
Weld County 911 Emergency Telephone Service Authority
1150 O St
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 62084 60 Weld
Weld County Chambers Tracts Subdivision Water and Sewer Local Improvement District No. 2003-1
PO Box 758
c/o Weld Cty. Bd. of Cty. Commissioners
Greeley, CO 80632
View Filings 65162 30 Weld
Weld County Federal Mineral Lease Act District
1150 O St
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 66327 78 Weld
Weld County Housing Authority
P.O. Box 130
903 6th Street
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 62072 32 Weld
Weld County Pioneer Community Law Enforcement Authority
1150 O St
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 65721 24 Weld
Weld County RE-8 School District
301 Reynolds Street
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
View Filings 62912 99 Broomfield, Weld
Weldon Valley RE-20(J) School District
911 North Avenue
Weldona, CO 80653
View Filings 64939 99 Morgan, Weld
Well Augmentation Subdistrict of Central Colorado Water Conservancy District
3209 West 28th Street
Greeley, CO 80634
View Filings 65372 18 Adams, Morgan, Weld
Wellington Fire Protection District
PO Box 10
8130 3rd Street
Wellington, CO 80549
Special District Directors
View Filings 35046 8 Larimer
Wellington Housing Authority
1715 West Mountain Avenue
Fort Collins, CO 80521
View Filings 35054 46 Larimer
Wellington, Town of
3735 Cleveland, Avenue
Wellington, CO 80549
View Filings 35047 5 Larimer
West Adams Conservation District
57 W Bromley Ln
Brighton, CO 80601
View Filings 64270 20 Adams, Broomfield, Jefferson, Weld
West Arapahoe Conservation District
133 W. Bijou Avenue
Byers, CO 80103
View Filings 03080 20 Arapahoe
West Boyd Metropolitan District No. 1
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67229 6 Larimer
West Boyd Metropolitan District No. 2
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67230 6 Larimer
West Boyd Metropolitan District No. 3
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67231 6 Larimer
West Cheyenne Fire Protection District
PO Box 324
Kit Carson, CO 80825
Special District Directors
View Filings 09014 8 Cheyenne
West Colfax Business Improvement District
4500 West Colfax Avenue
Denver, CO 80204
View Filings 65763 57 Denver
West Custer County Hospital District
704 Edwards Avenue
Westcliffe, CO 81252
Special District Directors
View Filings 14008 9 Custer, Fremont
West Custer County Library District
PO Box 689
Westcliffe, CO 81252
View Filings 14009 16 Custer
West Divide Water Conservancy District
PO Box 1478
109 West Fourth Street
Rifle, CO 81650-1478
View Filings 64151 18 Garfield, Mesa, Pitkin
West Dolores County Cemetery District
PO Box 363
Dove Creek, CO 81324
View Filings 17008 15 Dolores
West Douglas County Fire Protection District
PO Box 408
Sedalia, CO 80135
Special District Directors
View Filings 18034 8 Douglas
West End RE-2 School District
PO Box 190
Naturita, CO 81422-0190
View Filings 43901 99 Montrose
West Fort Collins Water District
PO Box 426
LaPorte, CO 80535
Special District Directors
View Filings 35048 11 Larimer
West Glenwood Springs Sanitation District
51 Riverine Rd
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Special District Directors
View Filings 23023 10 Garfield
West Globeville Metropolitan District No. 1
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66660 6 Denver
West Globeville Metropolitan District No. 2
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66661 6 Denver
West Grand 1-JT. School District
PO Box 515
Kremmling, CO 80459-0515
View Filings 64926 99 Eagle, Grand, Summit
West Greeley Conservation District
4302 West 9th Street Road
Greeley, CO 80634
View Filings 62058 20 Weld
West Jefferson County Metropolitan District
30920 Stagecoach Boulevard
Evergreen, CO 80439
Special District Directors
View Filings 67111 6 Jefferson
West Kiowa County Cemetery District
PO Box 2
Haswell, CO 81045
View Filings 31011 15 Kiowa
West Kiowa Recreation District
PO Box 31
Haswell, CO 81045
View Filings 31012 13 Kiowa
West Lot Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67093 6 Denver
West Lot Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67094 6 Denver
West Meadow Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 65421 6 Grand
West Meadows Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, PC
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 30111 6 Jefferson
West Metro Fire Protection District
433 S. Allison Pkwy
Lakewood, CO 80226
Special District Directors
View Filings 64243 8 Douglas, Jefferson
West Montrose Sanitation District
239 Chipeta Road
Montrose, CO 81403
Special District Directors
View Filings 43016 10 Montrose
West Mountain Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 65422 6 Grand
West Otero-Timpas Conservation District
200 S 10th St
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
View Filings 64257 20 Crowley, Otero, Pueblo
West Park Fire Protection District
3926 Goodnight Avenue
Pueblo, CO 81005
Special District Directors
View Filings 51021 8 Pueblo
West Phillips County Cemetery District
PO Box 66
Haxtun, CO 80731
View Filings 48009 15 Phillips
West Point Metropolitan District
11002 Benton Street
Westminster, CO 80020
Special District Directors
View Filings 30143 6 Jefferson
West Point Metropolitan District - Park Ridge Subdistrict
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
Denver, CO 80228
View Filings 67154 79 Jefferson
West Routt Fire Protection District
PO Box 1324
500 Poplar Street
Hayden, CO 81639-1324
Special District Directors
View Filings 54026 8 Routt
West Routt Library District
PO Box 1813
201 East Jefferson
Hayden, CO 81639-1813
View Filings 54027 16 Routt
West Scenic Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-08
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65077 30 Mesa
West Yuma County Cemetery District
14 West Second
c/o Ken Roskop Tax Service, Inc.
Yuma, CO 80759
View Filings 63021 15 Yuma
Westcliffe, Town of
PO Box 406
Westcliffe, CO 81252
View Filings 14005 5 Custer
Westcreek Lakes Water District
15676 North Pine Lake Drive
Sedalia, CO 80135
Special District Directors
View Filings 18035 11 Douglas
Westcreek Metropolitan District No. 1
1331 17th Street, Ste 500
c/o Norton & Smith, PC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65722 6 Douglas
Westcreek Metropolitan District No. 2
1331 17th Street, Ste 500
c/o Norton & Smith, PC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65723 6 Douglas
Westerly Creek Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, PC
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 16033 6 Adams, Denver
Western Colorado Regional Dispatch Center
PO Box 790
Montrose, CO 81402
View Filings 66788 47 Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel
Western Fremont Fire Protection District
PO Box 39
Coaldale, CO 81222
Special District Directors
View Filings 66055 8 Fremont
Western Hills Fire Protection District
1155 10th Avenue
Greeley, CO 80631-4255
Special District Directors
View Filings 62059 8 Weld
Western Rio Blanco Metropolitan Recreation & Park District
611 South Stanolind Avenue
Rangely, CO 81648
Special District Directors
View Filings 52019 7 Rio Blanco
Westfield Metropolitan District No. 1
650 South Cherry Street, Suite 435
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 18077 6 Douglas
Westfield Metropolitan District No. 2
650 South Cherry Street, Suite 435
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 18078 6 Douglas
Westgate Metropolitan District
660 Southpointe Court, Suite 210
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Special District Directors
View Filings 66473 6 El Paso
Westgate Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66976 6 Weld
Westgate Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66977 6 Weld
Westgate Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66978 6 Weld
Westgate Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66979 6 Weld
Westglenn Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 30103 6 Jefferson
Westminster 50 School District
7002 Raleigh Street
Westminster, CO 80030
View Filings 01910 99 Adams
Westminster Economic Development Authority
4800 West 92nd Avenue
c/o City of Westminster Finance Department
Westminster, CO 80031
View Filings 64189 27 Adams, Jefferson
Westminster Housing Authority
4800 West 92nd Avenue
c/o City of Westminster Finance Department
Westminster, CO 80031
View Filings 64168 46 Adams, Jefferson
Westminster Orchard Park Place North General Improvement District
4800 W 92 Ave
Westminster, CO 80031
View Filings 66176 28 Adams
Westminster, City of
4800 West 92nd Avenue
Westminster, CO 80030
View Filings 64153 2 Adams, Jefferson
Westmoor Water & Sanitation District
2914 Austin Bluffs Parkway
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Special District Directors
View Filings 21011 12 El Paso
Westown Metropolitan District
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 65981 6 Jefferson
Westridge Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66513 6 Weld
Westridge Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66514 6 Weld
Westridge Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66515 6 Weld
Westridge Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66516 6 Weld
Westridge Metropolitan District No. 5
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66517 6 Weld
Westridge Sanitation District
3705 Kipling St Ste 101
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Special District Directors
View Filings 30089 10 Jefferson
Westview Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66599 6 Weld
Westwood Lakes Water District
70 Morning Sun Drove
Woodland Park, CO 80863
Special District Directors
View Filings 60013 11 Teller
Wet Mountain Fire Protection District
PO Box 324
Westcliffe, CO 81252-0324
Special District Directors
View Filings 14006 8 Custer, Fremont
Wheat Ridge Housing Authority
7500 West 29th Avenue
c/o City of Wheat Ridge
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
View Filings 65914 46 Jefferson
Wheat Ridge Sanitation District
7100 W 44th Avenue, #104
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033-0288
Special District Directors
View Filings 30094 10 Jefferson
Wheat Ridge Urban Renewal Authority
7500 West 29th Avenue
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
View Filings 66166 27 Jefferson
Wheat Ridge Water District
PO Box 637
Wheat Ridge, CO 80034-0637
Special District Directors
View Filings 30092 11 Jefferson
Wheat Ridge, City of
7500 West 29th Avenue
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
View Filings 30093 2 Jefferson
Wheatlands Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 65033 6 Arapahoe
Wheatlands Park and Recreation Authority
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
View Filings 66759 47 Arapahoe
Whispering Pines Metropolitan District No. 1
191 University Boulevard, #358
Denver, CO 80206
Special District Directors
View Filings 65463 6 Arapahoe
Whispering Pines Metropolitan District No. 2
191 University Blvd #358
Denver, CO 80206
Special District Directors
View Filings 65464 6 Arapahoe
White Buffalo Metropolitan District No. 1
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67174 6 Adams
White Buffalo Metropolitan District No. 2
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67175 6 Adams
White Buffalo Metropolitan District No. 3
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67176 6 Adams
White Horse Springs Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 808
Aspen, CO 81612
Special District Directors
View Filings 49015 12 Pitkin
White River Conservation District
PO Box 837
Meeker, CO 81641-0837
View Filings 52020 20 Rio Blanco
Widefield 3 School District
1820 Main Street
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
View Filings 21902 99 El Paso
Widefield Water and Sanitation District
8495 Fontaine Boulevard
Colorado Springs, CO 80925
Special District Directors
View Filings 21091 12 El Paso
Wiggins Community Pest Control District
4452 Morgan County Rd
Wiggins, CO 80654
View Filings 44014 19 Morgan
Wiggins RE-50(J) School District
320 Chapman Street
Wiggins, CO 80654
View Filings 64940 99 Adams, Morgan, Weld
Wiggins Rural Fire Protection District
PO Box 339
Wiggins, CO 80654-0339
Special District Directors
View Filings 64154 8 Morgan, Weld
Wiggins, Town of
304 Central Avenue
Wiggins, CO 80654-8933
View Filings 44016 5 Morgan
Wild Plum Metropolitan District
191 University Boulevard, #358
Denver, CO 80206
Special District Directors
View Filings 66876 6 Arapahoe
Wildflower Metropolitan District No. 1
200 W Hampden Avenue, Ste 201
c/o Vintage Homes and Land
Englewood, CO 80110-2407
Special District Directors
View Filings 65542 6 Weld
Wildflower Metropolitan District No. 2
200 W Hampden Avenue, Ste 201
c/o Vintage Homes and Land LLC
Englewood, CO 80110-2407
Special District Directors
View Filings 65543 6 Weld
Wildflower Metropolitan District No. 3
200 W Hampden Avenue, Ste 201
c/o Vintage Homes and Land LLC
Englewood, CO 80110-2407
Special District Directors
View Filings 65544 6 Weld
Wildgrass Metropolitan District
7995 E. Prentice Ave Suite 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65192 6 Broomfield
Wildgrass at Rockrimmon Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65915 6 El Paso
Wildwing Metropolitan District No. 1
550 West Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 65959 6 Larimer
Wildwing Metropolitan District No. 2
550 West Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 65960 6 Larimer
Wildwing Metropolitan District No. 3
550 West Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66652 6 Larimer
Wildwing Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66653 6 Larimer
Wildwing Metropolitan District No. 5
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66654 6 Larimer
Wildwood Ridge Metropolitan District
13725 Struthers Road
c/o Covington Homes
Colorado Springs, CO 80921
Special District Directors
View Filings 66133 6 El Paso
Wiley RE-13 JT School District
PO Box 247
Wiley, CO 81092
View Filings 64945 99 Bent, Prowers
Wiley Rural Fire Protection District
PO Box 22
Wiley, CO 81092
Special District Directors
View Filings 64155 8 Bent, Prowers
Wiley Sanitation District
PO Box 519
Wiley, CO 81092-0519
Special District Directors
View Filings 50016 10 Prowers
Wiley, Town of
PO Box 519
Wiley, CO 81092
View Filings 50017 5 Prowers
Will-O-Wisp Metropolitan District
956 Wisp Creek Drive
Bailey, CO 80421
Special District Directors
View Filings 47015 6 Park
Williamsburg, Town of
1 John Street
Florence, CO 81226
View Filings 22019 5 Fremont
Willow Bend Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66477 6 Adams
Willow Brook Metropolitan District
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 59023 6 Summit
Willow Creek 1 & 2 General Improvement District
13133 East Arapahoe Road
c/o City of Centennial
Centennial, CO 80112
View Filings 67228 28 Arapahoe
Willow Springs Ranch Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66056 6 El Paso
Willow Trace Metropolitan District
2154 E. Commons Ave. Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 03145 6 Arapahoe
Willowbrook Water & Sanitation District
9850 B West Girton Drive
Lakewood, CO 80227
Special District Directors
View Filings 30095 12 Jefferson
Willows Water District
6930 S Holly Cir
Centennial, CO 80112-1018
Special District Directors
View Filings 03081 11 Arapahoe
Wilson Mesa At Telluride Metropolitan District
PO Box 1919
c/o ASAP Accounting
Telluride, CO 81435
Special District Directors
View Filings 57015 6 San Miguel
Windler Homestead Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65435 6 Adams
Windshire Park Metropolitan District No. 1
1555 Millfleet Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65616 6 Weld
Windshire Park Metropolitan District No. 2
1555 Millfleet Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65617 6 Weld
Windsor Downtown Development Authority
301 Walnut Street
c/o Town of Windsor
Windsor, CO 80550
View Filings 66331 26 Weld
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 1
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65259 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 10
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66850 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 11
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66851 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 2
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65260 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 3
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65261 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 4
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65262 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 5
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 65263 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 6
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66190 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 7
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66847 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 8
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66848 6 Larimer
Windsor Highlands Metropolitan District No. 9
6795 Crystal Downs Drive
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 66849 6 Larimer
Windsor Housing Authority
1027 Walnut
Windsor, CO 80550
View Filings 62073 46 Weld
Windsor RE-4 School District
PO Box 609
Windsor, CO 80550
View Filings 62908 99 Weld
Windsor, Town of
301 Walnut Street
Windsor, CO 80550
View Filings 64225 2 Larimer, Weld
Windsor-Severance Fire Protection District
100 N. 7th Street
Windsor, CO 80550
Special District Directors
View Filings 64156 8 Larimer, Weld
Winter Farm Metropolitan District No. 1
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 62124 6 Weld
Winter Farm Metropolitan District No. 2
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 62125 6 Weld
Winter Park Housing Authority
PO Box 3327
c/o Town of Winter Park
Winter Park, CO 80482
View Filings 66855 46 Grand
Winter Park Ranch Water and Sanitation District
PO Box 1390
Fraser, CO 80442
Special District Directors
View Filings 25024 12 Grand
Winter Park Water & Sanitation District
1450 Winter Park Drive
Winter Park, CO 80482
Special District Directors
View Filings 25023 12 Grand
Winter Park, Town of
PO Box 3327
Winter Park, CO 80482
View Filings 25025 2 Grand
Wise Farms Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66545 6 Boulder
Wise Farms Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66546 6 Boulder
Woman Creek Reservoir Authority
14097 W 96th Avenue
Arvada, CO 80005-1003
View Filings 30135 35 Adams, Jefferson, Weld
Woodland Park Downtown Development Authority
PO Box 9007
c/o City of Woodland Park
Woodland Park, CO 80866-9007
View Filings 65644 26 Teller
Woodland Park RE-2 School District
PO Box 99
Woodland Park, CO 80866
View Filings 60901 99 Teller
Woodland Park, City of
PO Box 9007
220 West South Avenue
Woodland Park, CO 80866-9007
View Filings 60015 2 Teller
Woodlin R-104 School District
15400 Cnty Road L, Box 185
Box 185
Woodrow, CO 80757
View Filings 61904 99 Washington
Woodmen Heights Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65356 6 El Paso
Woodmen Heights Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65357 6 El Paso
Woodmen Heights Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65358 6 El Paso
Woodmen Hills Metropolitan District
8046 Eastonville Road
Falcon, CO 80831
Special District Directors
View Filings 21089 6 El Paso
Woodmen Road Metropolitan District
614 N Tejon
c/o Walker Schooler District Managers
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 65017 6 El Paso
Woodmen Valley Fire Protection District
1150 West Woodmen Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80919
Special District Directors
View Filings 21104 8 El Paso
Woodmen Valley Local Improvement District
30 South Nevada Avenue, Suite 202
c/o City of Colorado Springs Finance Office
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
View Filings 21101 29 El Paso
Woodmoor Water and Sanitation District No. 1
PO Box 1407
Monument, CO 80132
Special District Directors
View Filings 21050 12 El Paso
Woodstone Special Improvement Maintenance District
PO Box 1575
c/o City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO 80901
View Filings 21073 72 El Paso
Woody Creek Metropolitan District
45 Native Lane
c/o Elk Mountain Bookkeeping
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Special District Directors
View Filings 66647 6 Pitkin
Wray Community Hospital District
1017 West 7th Street
Wray, CO 80758
Special District Directors
View Filings 63008 9 Yuma
Wray Housing Authority
PO Box 373
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 63018 46 Yuma
Wray RD-2 School District
30222 County Road 35
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 63900 99 Yuma
Wray, City of
PO Box 35
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 63010 2 Yuma
Wright Farms Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01049 6 Adams
Wyndham Hill Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65246 6 Weld
Wyndham Hill Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65247 6 Weld
Wyndham Hill Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65248 6 Weld