Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,159 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
USAFA Visitor's Center Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
View Filings 67077 57 El Paso
Uncompahgre Board of Cooperative Educational Services
PO Box 728
Ridgway, CO 81432-0728
View Filings 66280 95 Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel
United Fire Dispatch Authority
300 Perry St
Castle Rock, CO 80104
View Filings 64256 47 Arapahoe, Douglas
United Water & Sanitation District
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65107 12 Elbert
University Hills General Improvement District
PO Box 791
c/o City of Boulder
Boulder, CO 80302
View Filings 07041 28 Boulder
University of Colorado Hospital Authority
12401 E 17th Ave
Mail Stop F415
Aurora, CO 80045-0510
View Filings 16020 62 Denver
Upper Arkansas Conservation District
5575 Cleora Rd
Salida, CO 81201
View Filings 64140 20 Chaffee, Fremont, Lake, Park, Saguache
Upper Arkansas Water Conservancy District
5575 Cleora Road
Salida, CO 81201
View Filings 64141 18 Chaffee, Custer, El Paso, Fremont, Saguache
Upper Bear Creek Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 1717
Evergreen, CO 80437-1717
Special District Directors
View Filings 64142 12 Clear Creek, Jefferson
Upper Big Sandy Groundwater Management District
520 Colorado Ave Ste C
Calhan, CO 80808-8211
View Filings 64163 17 Elbert, El Paso, Lincoln
Upper Black Squirrel Creek Groundwater Management District
520 Colorado Avenue, Suite C
Calhan, CO 80808-8203
View Filings 21048 17 El Paso
Upper Blue Sanitation District
PO Box 1216
Breckenridge, CO 80424-1216
Special District Directors
View Filings 59003 10 Summit
Upper Cherry Creek Water Association
188 Inverness Drive West, Suite 150
c/o Mulhern MRE, Inc.
Englewood, CO 80112
View Filings 66771 47 Adams, Arapahoe, Douglas
Upper Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65083 6 El Paso
Upper Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65551 6 El Paso
Upper Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65552 6 El Paso
Upper Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65553 6 El Paso
Upper Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65554 6 El Paso
Upper Eagle Regional Water Authority
846 Forest Road
Vail, CO 81657-5075
View Filings 19042 35 Eagle
Upper Grand Valley Pest Control District
PO Box 20000
Department 5014
Grand Junction, CO 81502
View Filings 39042 19 Mesa
Upper Gunnison River Water Conservancy District
200 E. Virgina Ave
Gunnison, CO 81230
View Filings 64143 18 Gunnison, Hinsdale, Saguache
Upper Huerfano Conservation District
711 Walsen Avenue, Ste A
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 64172 20 Huerfano, Las Animas
Upper Huerfano Fire Protection District
P.O. Box 147
Gardner, CO 81040
Special District Directors
View Filings 28016 8 Huerfano
Upper Pine River Fire Protection District
515 Sower Dr
Bayfield, CO 81122
Special District Directors
View Filings 34027 8 Archuleta, La Plata
Upper San Juan Health Service District
95 S Pagosa Boulevard
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
Special District Directors
View Filings 64144 9 Archuleta, Hinsdale, Mineral
Upper San Juan Library District
PO Box 849
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147-0849
View Filings 04009 16 Archuleta
Upper South Platte Water Conservancy
PO Box 612
Fairplay, CO 80440-0612
View Filings 64145 18 Clear Creek, Douglas, Jefferson, Park, Teller
Upper Thompson Sanitation District
PO Box 568
Estes Park, CO 80517
Special District Directors
View Filings 35045 10 Larimer
Upper Yampa Water Conservancy District
PO Box 775529
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477-5529
View Filings 64146 18 Moffat, Routt
Urban Drainage & Flood Control District
2480 West 26th Ave., Suite 156-B
Denver, CO 80211
View Filings 64147 39 Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, Broomfield, Denver, Douglas, Jefferson
Urban Drainage & Flood, South Platte Levy
2480 West 26th Avenue, Suite 156-B
Denver, CO 80211
View Filings 64174 39 Adams, Arapahoe, Denver, Douglas, Jefferson
Urban Renewal Authority of Dacono
512 Cherry Street
c/o City of Dacono
Dacono, CO 80514
View Filings 66594 27 Weld
Ute Pass Board of Cooperative Educational Services
PO Box 99
Woodland, CO 80863
View Filings 66281 95 Teller
Ute Pass Regional Health Service District
PO Box 149
Woodland Park, CO 80863
Special District Directors
View Filings 65329 45 Douglas, Park, Teller
Ute Water Conservancy District
PO Box 460
560 25 Road
Grand Junction, CO 81502
View Filings 39043 18 Mesa