Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,118 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
RII-DII Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
View Filings 67200 57 Adams
RM Mead Metropolitan District
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67161 6 Weld
RRC Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66732 6 Jefferson
RRC Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66733 6 Jefferson
RRC Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66734 6 Jefferson
Ragged Mountain Fire Protection District
PO Box 570
Somerset, CO 81434
Special District Directors
View Filings 65170 8 Gunnison
RainDance Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66495 6 Weld
RainDance Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66496 6 Weld
RainDance Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66497 6 Weld
RainDance Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66498 6 Weld
Rainbow Valley Water District
111 Sportsman Lane
Divide, CO 80814
Special District Directors
View Filings 60005 11 Teller
Ralston Valley Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 749
Arvada, CO 80001-0749
Special District Directors
View Filings 30078 12 Jefferson
Ramah, Town of
PO Box 128
Ramah, CO 80832
View Filings 21036 5 El Paso
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E.Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18125 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18126 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E Crescent Pkwy Ste 500
c/o Clifton Larson Allen
Denver, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 18127 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 18128 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 18129 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 6
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 18130 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 7
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65475 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 8
8390 E Crescent Pkwy Ste 500
c/o Clifton Larson Allen
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65476 6 Douglas
Rampart Range Metropolitan District No. 9
8390 E Crescent Pkwy Ste 500
c/o Clifton Larson Allen
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65477 6 Douglas
Rampart Regional Library District
PO Box 336
218 East Midland
Woodland Park, CO 80866
View Filings 60006 16 Teller
Range View Estates Metropolitan District
550 W. Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66486 6 Weld
Rangely Cemetery District
PO Box 395
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52010 15 Rio Blanco
Rangely Development Agency
209 East Main Street
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52024 27 Rio Blanco
Rangely Hospital District
225 Eagle Crest Drive
Rangely, CO 81648
Special District Directors
View Filings 52011 9 Rio Blanco
Rangely Housing Authority
209 East Main Street
c/o Town of Rangely
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52023 46 Rio Blanco
Rangely Junior College District
P.O. Box 375
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52001 23 Rio Blanco
Rangely RE-4 School District
550 River Road
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52901 99 Rio Blanco
Rangely Regional Library
109 East Main
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52012 16 Rio Blanco
Rangely Rural Fire Protection District
PO Box 220
Rangely, CO 81648
Special District Directors
View Filings 52013 8 Rio Blanco
Rangely, Town of
209 East Main Street
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52015 5 Rio Blanco
Rangeview Library District
5877 E. 120th Ave.
Brighton, CO 80602-8054
View Filings 01054 16 Adams
Rangeview Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste. 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 03110 6 Arapahoe
Rattlesnake Fire Protection District
46220 Coal Creek Drive
Parker, CO 80138
Special District Directors
View Filings 20008 8 Elbert
Ravenna Metropolitan District
4725 S. Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue PC
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65239 6 Douglas
Raymer, Town of
PO Box 146
Raymer, CO 80742
View Filings 62051 5 Weld
Real Weld Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67240 6 Weld
Reata North Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 65258 6 Douglas
Reata Ridge Village Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66658 6 Douglas
Reata Ridge Village Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66827 6 Douglas
Reata South Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole PC
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 65515 6 Douglas
Red Barn Metropolitan District
1888 Sherman Street, Ste 200
c/o Fritsche Law, LLC
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 67168 6 Weld
Red Cliff, Town of
PO Box 40
Red Cliff, CO 81649
View Filings 19026 5 Eagle
Red Feather Lakes Fire Protection District
PO Box 67
Red Feather Lakes, CO 80545
Special District Directors
View Filings 35038 8 Larimer
Red Feather Mountain Library District
PO Box 123
71 Firehouse Lane
Red Feather Lakes, CO 80545
View Filings 35088 16 Larimer
Red Hawk Ranch Water and Sanitation District
4725 South Monaco Street, Ste 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 66410 12 Grand
Red Leaf Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65044 6 Broomfield
Red Rock Valley Estates Water District
2005 Twilight Canyon Trail
Colorado Springs, CO 80926
Special District Directors
View Filings 21056 11 El Paso
Red Sky Ranch Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 19074 6 Eagle
Red, White & Blue Fire Protection District
316 N Main Street
Breckenridge, CO 80424
Special District Directors
View Filings 59017 8 Summit
Redlands Village North East Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-10
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65149 30 Mesa
Redlands Village North West Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-07
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65048 30 Mesa
Redlands Village South Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-06
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65505 30 Mesa
Redstone Ranch Acres General Improvement District
530 East Main Street, Suite 304
c/o Pitkin County
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 49017 31 Pitkin
Redstone Water & Sanitation District
3573 G Rd
Palisade, CO 81526-8701
Special District Directors
View Filings 49026 12 Pitkin
Redtail Ranch Metropolitan District
2154 East Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66518 6 Weld
Reed Mesa Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-13
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65507 30 Mesa
Regency Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste. 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65557 6 Douglas
Region One Translator Association
PO Box 433
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 64236 49 Phillips, Sedgwick, Yuma
Regional Hazardous Materials Association of Eagle County
PO Box 1388
Avon, CO 81620
View Filings 66189 47 Eagle
Regional Housing Alliance of La Plata County
PO box 2179
Durango, CO 81302
View Filings 65719 69 La Plata
Regional Transportation District
1660 Blake Street
Denver, CO 80202-1399
View Filings 64116 37 Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, Broomfield, Denver, Douglas, Jefferson, Weld
Remuda Ranch Metropolitan District
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 66070 6 Douglas
Remuda Ridge Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65919 6 El Paso
Rendezvous Arrow Metropolitan District No. 1
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 225
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65870 6 Grand
Rendezvous Arrow Metropolitan District No. 2
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 225
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65871 6 Grand
Rendezvous Arrow Metropolitan District No. 3
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 225
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65872 6 Grand
Rendezvous Commercial Metropolitan District
5291 East Yale Avenue
c/o Koelbel & Company
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 25034 6 Grand
Rendezvous Residential Metropolitan District
5291 East Yale Avenue
c/o Koelbel & Company
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 25035 6 Grand
Republican River Water Conservation District
410 Main Street, Suite 8
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 65365 51 Cheyenne, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Yuma
Reserve Metropolitan District No. 1
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver, LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 26020 6 Gunnison
Reserve Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66510 6 Weld
Reserve Metropolitan District No. 2
PO Box 3384
Crested Butte, CO 81224
Special District Directors
View Filings 26021 6 Gunnison
Reserve Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66511 6 Weld
Reserve Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66512 6 Weld
Resource Colorado Water and Sanitation Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65524 6 Weld
Reunion Center Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67214 6 Adams
Reunion Center Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67215 6 Adams
Reunion Center Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67216 6 Adams
Reunion Center Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67217 6 Adams
Reunion Center Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67218 6 Adams
Reunion Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01092 6 Adams
Reunion Natural Resource Metropolitan District
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67219 6 Adams
Reunion Ridge Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67232 6 Adams
Reunion Ridge Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67233 6 Adams
Reunion Ridge Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67234 6 Adams
Reunion Ridge Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67235 6 Adams
Reunion Sports, Entertainment and Cultural Metropolitan District
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67227 6 Adams
Reunion Village Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67222 6 Adams
Reunion Village Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67223 6 Adams
Reunion Village Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67224 6 Adams
Reunion Village Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67225 6 Adams
Reunion Village Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67226 6 Adams
Rex Ranch Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66262 6 Boulder
RiNo Business Improvement District
3501 Wazee Street
Denver, CO 80216
View Filings 66632 57 Denver
RiNo Denver General Improvement District
1545 South Ogden Street
Denver, CO 80210
View Filings 66633 28 Denver
Richards Farm Metropolitan District
12210 Brighton Rd #8 Henderson, CO 80640
Henderson, CO 80640
Special District Directors
View Filings 66613 6 Jefferson
Rico Fire Protection District
PO Box 39
Rico, CO 81332
Special District Directors
View Filings 17011 8 Dolores
Rico, Town of
PO Box 9
Rico, CO 81332
View Filings 17007 2 Dolores
Ridge Lands Metropolitan District
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 500
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65253 6 Weld
Ridge at Harmony Road Metropolitan District No. 1
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 66571 6 Weld
Ridge at Harmony Road Metropolitan District No. 2
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 66572 6 Weld
Ridge at Harmony Road Metropolitan District No. 3
2619 Canton Court, Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group, LLC
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 66573 6 Weld
Ridge at Harmony Road Metropolitan District No. 4
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67170 6 Weld
Ridgeline Vista Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67261 6 Adams
Ridgetop Village Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67237 6 Jefferson
Ridgewood Water District
1876 Spruce Road
Woodland Park, CO 80863
Special District Directors
View Filings 60007 11 Teller
Ridgway Fire Protection District
251 N Railroad Street
Ridgway, CO 81432
Special District Directors
View Filings 46008 8 Ouray
Ridgway Library District
300 Charles Street
Ridgway, CO 81432-0560
View Filings 46015 16 Ouray
Ridgway R-2 School District
1115 West Clinton Street
Ridgway, CO 81432
View Filings 46901 99 Ouray
Ridgway, Town of
PO Box 10
Ridgway, CO 81432
View Filings 46009 2 Ouray
Rifle Downtown Development District
PO Box 1908
202 Railroad Avenue
Rifle, CO 81650
View Filings 23028 26 Garfield
Rifle Housing Authority
250 Ute Street
Rifle, CO 81650
View Filings 23011 46 Garfield
Rifle, City of
202 Railroad Ave
Rifle, CO 81650
View Filings 23017 2 Garfield
Rimrock Marketplace Special Improvement District
250 North 5th Street
c/o City of Grand Junction
Grand Junction, CO 81501-2668
View Filings 65160 29 Mesa
Rio Blanco Board of Cooperative Educational Services
234 South Jones Avenue, Room 103
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 66274 95 Rio Blanco
Rio Blanco County
PO Box I
Meeker, CO 81641
View Filings 52016 1 Rio Blanco
Rio Blanco Fire Protection District
236 7th St
Meeker, CO 81641
Special District Directors
View Filings 52017 8 Rio Blanco
Rio Blanco Water Conservancy District
2252 East Main Street
Rangely, CO 81648
View Filings 52027 18 Rio Blanco
Rio Grande Conservation District
PO Box 801
Monte Vista, CO 81144
View Filings 53008 20 Rio Grande
Rio Grande County
925 6th Street
Del Norte, CO 81132-3299
View Filings 53006 1 Rio Grande
Rio Grande County Ambulance District
PO Box 405
Del Norte, CO 81132
Special District Directors
View Filings 53015 45 Rio Grande
Rio Grande County Library District
120 Jefferson St.
Monte Vista, CO 81144
View Filings 53014 16 Rio Grande
Rio Grande County Pest Control District
925 Sixth Street, Room 207
Del Norte, CO 81132-3229
View Filings 53007 19 Rio Grande
Rio Grande Drainage District
8775 North County Road 5 West
Del Norte, CO 81132
View Filings 64117 25 Rio Grande, Saguache
Rio Grande Water Conservation District
10900 Highway 160 East
Alamosa, CO 81101
View Filings 64118 51 Alamosa, Conejos, Mineral, Rio Grande, Saguache
Ritoro Metropolitan District
2370 Antelope Ridge Trail
c/o Special District Solutions
Parker, CO 80138
Special District Directors
View Filings 66045 6 Elbert
River Mile Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67149 6 Denver
River Mile Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67150 6 Denver
River Mile Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67151 6 Denver
River Mile Metropolitan District No. 4
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67152 6 Denver
River Mile Metropolitan District No. 5
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67153 6 Denver
River Mile Platte Valley Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67148 6 Denver
River Oaks Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65187 6 Adams
River Park Metropolitan District
450 E 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher PC
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 65254 6 Garfield
River Valley Village Metropolitan District
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80121
Special District Directors
View Filings 66895 6 Adams
RiverPark Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67262 6 Arapahoe
RiverView Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66854 6 Routt
Riverbend Crossing Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
View Filings 67206 57 El Paso
Riverbend Crossing Metropolitan District
1700 Lincloln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65785 6 El Paso
Riverdale Dunes Metropolitan District No. 1
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 01066 6 Adams
Riverdale Peaks II Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65081 6 Adams
Riverdale Ranch Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66882 6 Adams
Riverside Irrigation District
221 East Kiowa Avenue
Ft. Morgan, CO 80701
View Filings 64186 22 Morgan, Weld
Riverview Commons General Improvement District, Fort Morgan, Colorado
P.O. Box 100
Fort Morgan, CO 80701
View Filings 66167 28 Morgan
Riverview Drainage District
514 Willow Valley
Lamar, CO 81052
View Filings 06012 25 Bent, Prowers
Riverwalk Business Improvement District
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
View Filings 66378 57 Arapahoe
Riverwalk Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66395 6 Arapahoe
Riverwalk Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66396 6 Arapahoe
Riverwalk Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66397 6 Arapahoe
Roam Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67083 6 Grand
Roam Metropolitan District No. 2
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67084 6 Grand
Roam Metropolitan District No. 3
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67085 6 Grand
Roaring Fork Fire Rescue Authority
1089 JW Drive
Carbondale, CO 81623
View Filings 66857 47 Eagle, Pitkin
Roaring Fork RE-1 School District
1405 Grand Avenue
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
View Filings 64925 99 Eagle, Garfield, Pitkin
Roaring Fork Transportation Authority
766 Industry Way
Carbondale, CO 81623-2502
View Filings 64260 64 Eagle, Garfield, Pitkin
Roaring Fork Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 1002
Glenwood Springs, CO 81602
Special District Directors
View Filings 23034 12 Garfield
Roberts 81 Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
View Filings 67054 57 Morgan
Robinson Ranch Metropolitan District
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
Community Resources of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80011
Special District Directors
View Filings 66208 6 Douglas
Rock Canyon Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67082 6 Douglas
Rock Creek Mesa Water District
180 Rock Creek Mesa Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80926
Special District Directors
View Filings 21037 11 El Paso
Rock Creek Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66924 6 El Paso
Rock Springs Ranch Metropolitan District No. 1
7400 E ORCHARD RD, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66086 6 El Paso
Rock Springs Ranch Metropolitan District No. 2
7400 E ORCHARD RD, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66087 6 El Paso
RockingHorse Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65063 6 Douglas
Rockvale, Town of
PO Box 91
Rockvale, CO 81244
View Filings 22018 5 Fremont
Rocky Flats Stewardship Council
PO Box 17670
Boulder, CO 80308
View Filings 66385 47 Boulder, Broomfield, Jefferson
Rocky Ford Housing Authority
806 Catalpa Ave
Rocky Ford, CO 80167
View Filings 45021 46 Otero
Rocky Ford R-2 School District
601 S 8 Street
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
View Filings 45901 99 Otero
Rocky Ford Rural Fire Protection District
203 S 9th
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
Special District Directors
View Filings 45013 8 Otero
Rocky Ford, City of
203 South Main Street
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
View Filings 45014 4 Otero
Rocky Mountain Fire Protection District
4390 Eldorado Springs Drive
Boulder, CO 80303
Special District Directors
View Filings 65673 8 Boulder, Jefferson
Rocky Mountain Rail Park Metropolitan District
6950 East Belleview Avenue, Ste 200
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67155 6 Adams
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65743 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 10
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65752 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 11
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65753 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 12
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65754 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 13
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65755 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 14
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65756 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 15
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65757 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65744 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65745 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65746 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65747 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennail, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65748 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 7
2154 E. Commons Ave.
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65749 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 8
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65750 6 El Paso
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District No. 9
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65751 6 El Paso
Romeo, Town of
PO Box 505
Romeo, CO 81148
View Filings 11013 5 Conejos
Rooney Road Recycling Center Authority
PO Box 16248
151 S. Rooney Road
Golden, CO 80402
View Filings 30129 47 Adams, Jefferson
Rose Farm Acres Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228-1556
Special District Directors
View Filings 67081 6 Larimer
Round Mountain Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 86
Westcliffe, CO 81252-0086
Special District Directors
View Filings 14003 12 Custer
Routt County
PO Box 773598
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477-3598
View Filings 54012 1 Routt
Routt County Conservation District
1475 Pine Grove Road, Suite 201A
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487-8803
View Filings 54013 20 Routt
Roxborough Village Metropolitan District
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18055 6 Douglas
Roxborough Water and Sanitation District
6222 North Roxborough Park Road
Littleton, CO 80125
Special District Directors
View Filings 18031 12 Douglas, Jefferson
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66952 6 Larimer
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66953 6 Larimer
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66954 6 Larimer
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66955 6 Larimer
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66956 6 Larimer
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66957 6 Larimer
Ruedi Reservoir Water and Power Authority
PO Box 565
Basalt, CO 81621
View Filings 67010 47 Eagle, Garfield, Pitkin
Ruedi Shores Metropolitan District
28 2nd Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver, LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 66051 6 Eagle
Rueter-Hess Recreation Authority
188 Inverness Drive West, #150
Englewood, CO 80112
View Filings 66639 47 Douglas
Rural Water Authority of Douglas County
PO Box 359
Littleton, CO 80160
View Filings 66210 35 Douglas
Rye Fire Protection District
PO Box 19190
Colorado City, CO 81019
Special District Directors
View Filings 64171 8 Custer, Huerfano, Pueblo
Rye, Town of
PO Box 236
Rye, CO 81069
View Filings 51018 5 Pueblo