Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,137 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
Pagosa Area Geothermal Water and Power Authority
PO Box 1507
c/o Archuleta County
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
View Filings 66501 35 Archuleta
Pagosa Area Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 4610
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147-4610
Special District Directors
View Filings 04003 12 Archuleta
Pagosa Fire Protection District
191 N Pagosa Blvd
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
Special District Directors
View Filings 04004 8 Archuleta
Pagosa Springs Urban Renewal Authority
PO Box 1859
c/o Town of Pagosa Springs
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
View Filings 67248 27 Archuleta
Pagosa Springs, Town of
PO Box 1859
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
View Filings 04006 2 Archuleta
Paint Brush Hills Metropolitan District
9985 Towner Avenue
Falcon, CO 80831
Special District Directors
View Filings 21074 6 El Paso
Paint Brush Hills Metropolitan District Subdistrict A
9985 Towner Avenue
Falcon, CO 80831
View Filings 66621 79 El Paso
Painted Prairie Business Improvement District Number One
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
View Filings 66859 57 Adams
Painted Prairie Business Improvement District Number Two
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
View Filings 66860 57 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65545 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 10
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67194 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 11
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67195 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 12
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67196 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave, Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65546 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65547 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65548 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65549 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65550 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 7
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66921 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 8
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66922 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District No. 9
2154 E Commons Ave., Suite 2000
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66923 6 Adams
Painted Prairie Public Improvement Authority
5750 DTC Parkway, Ste 210
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 67213 47 Adams
Palace Verdes Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-15
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65792 30 Mesa
Palisade Drainage District
3829 G 1/4 Road
Palisade, CO 81526
View Filings 39031 25 Mesa
Palisade Irrigation District
777 35 3/10 Road
Palisade, CO 81526
View Filings 39033 22 Mesa
Palisade Metropolitan District No. 1
450 E. 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65835 6 Broomfield
Palisade Metropolitan District No. 2
450 E. 17th Avenue, 400
c/o McGeady Becher, PC
Denver, CO 80203-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65836 6 Broomfield
Palisade Park North Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65840 6 Broomfield
Palisade Park North Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66711 6 Broomfield
Palisade Park North Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66836 6 Broomfield
Palisade Park West Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67104 6 Broomfield
Palisade Rural Fire Protection District
PO Box 368
Palisade, CO 81526
Special District Directors
View Filings 39032 8 Mesa
Palisade, Town of
PO Box 128
Palisade, CO 81526
View Filings 39034 5 Mesa
Palmer Lake Sanitation District
PO Box 687
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
Special District Directors
View Filings 21033 10 El Paso
Palmer Lake, Town of
PO Box 208
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
View Filings 21034 5 El Paso
Panorama Improvement District
PO Box 2554
Grand Junction, CO 81502
Special District Directors
View Filings 39035 6 Mesa
Panorama Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 03086 6 Arapahoe
Paoli, Town of
111 South Lohn Ave
Paoli, CO 80746-8009
View Filings 48006 5 Phillips
Paonia Cemetery District
PO Box 773
Paonia, CO 81428
View Filings 15023 15 Delta
Paonia, Town of
PO Box 460
Paonia, CO 81428
View Filings 15025 5 Delta
Parachute, Town of
PO Box 100
Parachute, CO 81635-0100
View Filings 23013 2 Garfield
Parachute/Battlement Mesa Park & Recreation District
23005 Whispering Woods
c/o Metopolitan District Management
Golden, CO 80401
Special District Directors
View Filings 23029 7 Garfield
Paradise of Colorado Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65541 6 Teller
Paradox Fire Protection District
PO Box 371
Paradox, CO 81429
Special District Directors
View Filings 43019 8 Montrose
Paradox Valley Water Conservancy District
PO Box 445
Paradox, CO 81429
View Filings 43020 18 Montrose
Park (Estes Park) R-3 School District
1605 Brodie Avenue
Estes Park, CO 80517
View Filings 64933 99 Boulder, Larimer
Park 70 Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65207 6 Adams
Park Center Water District
1660 Resevoir Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Special District Directors
View Filings 22016 11 Fremont
Park County
PO Box 1373
Fairplay, CO 80440-1373
View Filings 47012 1 Park
Park County Federal Mineral Lease District
PO Box 1373
c/o Park County
Fairplay, CO 80440
View Filings 66328 78 Park
Park County RE-2 School District
PO Box 189
Fairplay, CO 80440
View Filings 47901 99 Park
Park County Recreational Facilities District
PO Box 220
c/o Park County
Fairplay, CO 80440
View Filings 47016 49 Park
Park Creek Metropolitan District
7350 E 29th Avenue, Ste 200
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 16032 6 Denver
Park Forest Water District
7340 McFerran Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80908-4324
Special District Directors
View Filings 21035 11 El Paso
Park Hospital District
555 Prospect Ave
Estes Park, CO 80517
Special District Directors
View Filings 35032 9 Larimer
Park Meadows Business Improvement District
7400 E Orchard Rd Ste 3300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 65726 57 Douglas
Park Meadows Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLaronAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18039 6 Douglas
Parkdale Community Authority
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
View Filings 67259 47 Boulder
Parkdale Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66896 6 Boulder
Parkdale Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66897 6 Boulder
Parkdale Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66898 6 Boulder
Parker Authority for Reinvestment
20120 East Mainstreet
Parker, CO 80138
View Filings 65615 27 Douglas
Parker Automotive Metropolitan District
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65257 6 Douglas
Parker Homestead Metropolitan District
141 Union Blvd., Ste. 150
c/o Special Districts Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 66298 6 Douglas
Parker Jordan Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 03103 6 Arapahoe
Parker Water & Sanitation District
18100 E. WOODMAN DRIVE
Parker, CO 80134
Special District Directors
View Filings 18027 12 Douglas
Parker, Town of
20120 East Mainstreet
Parker, CO 80138
View Filings 18028 2 Douglas
Parklands Village 2 Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65974 6 Arapahoe
Parklands Village 2 Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65975 6 Arapahoe
Parklands Village 2 Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65976 6 Arapahoe
Parklands Village 2 Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65173 6 Arapahoe
Parkside Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228-1556
Special District Directors
View Filings 67133 6 Larimer
Parkside at City Centre Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
View Filings 66852 57 Arapahoe
Parkside at City Centre Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66832 6 Arapahoe
Parkville Water District
PO Box 45
Leadville, CO 80461
Special District Directors
View Filings 33005 11 Lake
Parkway Circle Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65076 6 Broomfield
Parkway Circle Metropolitan District Subdistrict
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
View Filings 67061 79 Broomfield
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 1
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66098 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 2
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66099 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 3
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66100 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 4
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66101 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 5
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66102 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 6
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66103 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 7
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66104 6 Adams
Parterre Metropolitan District No. 8
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins, Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66105 6 Adams
Patriot Park Metropolitan District No. 1
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66885 6 El Paso
Patriot Park Metropolitan District No. 2
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66886 6 El Paso
Paving District No. 35
1000 Englewood Parkway
c/o City of Englewood
Englewood, CO 80110-2304
View Filings 03123 29 Arapahoe
Paving District No. 38
1000 Englewood Parkway
c/o City Of Englewood
Englewood, CO 80110-2304
View Filings 03141 29 Arapahoe
Pawnee Fire Protection District
P.O. Box 66
Grover, CO 80729
Special District Directors
View Filings 62075 8 Weld
Pawnee RE-12 School District
PO Box 220
Grover, CO 80729
View Filings 62916 99 Weld
Pea Green Cemetery District
52495 Banner Road
Delta, CO 81416
View Filings 43013 15 Montrose
Peaceful Ridge Metropolitan District
2154 East Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66765 6 El Paso
Peak Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67051 6 El Paso
Peak Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67052 6 El Paso
Peak Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67053 6 El Paso
Peaks Industrial Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202-3704
Special District Directors
View Filings 65363 6 Weld
Peakview Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66983 6 Weld
Peakview Metropolitan District No. 2
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66984 6 Weld
Peakview Metropolitan District No. 3
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66985 6 Weld
Peakview Metropolitan District No. 4
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66986 6 Weld
Pecos Logistics Park Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67244 6 Adams
Peetz Fire Protection District
PO Box 187
Peetz, CO 80747-0187
Special District Directors
View Filings 38014 8 Logan
Peetz, Town of
PO Box 7
621 Main Street
Peetz, CO 80747
View Filings 38016 5 Logan
Penrith Park Metropolitan District
2370 Antelope Ridge Trail
c/o Special District Solutions, Inc.
Parker, CO 80138
Special District Directors
View Filings 66868 6 Adams
Penrose Community Library District
35 7th Avenue
Penrose, CO 81240-9038
View Filings 22024 16 Fremont
Penrose Park & Recreation District
401 Park Place
Penrose, CO 81240
Special District Directors
View Filings 22022 7 Fremont
Penrose Sanitation District
406 Broadway
Penrose, CO 81240
Special District Directors
View Filings 65150 10 Fremont
Penrose Water District
340 Grant Street
Penrose, CO 81240
Special District Directors
View Filings 22017 11 Fremont
Perry Park Metropolitan District
P.O. Box 183
Larkspur, CO 80118
Special District Directors
View Filings 18029 6 Douglas
Perry Park Water & Sanitation District
5676 West Red Rock Drive
Larkspur, CO 80118-9025
Special District Directors
View Filings 18030 12 Douglas
Peterson Gateway Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66841 6 El Paso
Peyton 23 JT School District
13990 Bradshaw Road
Peyton, CO 80831
View Filings 64922 99 Elbert, El Paso
Peyton Fire Protection District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste. 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80831
Special District Directors
View Filings 21079 8 El Paso
Phillips County
221 S Interocean Ave
Holyoke, CO 80734-1534
View Filings 48007 1 Phillips
Phillips County Emergency Telephone Service Authority
221 South Interocean
Phillips County Courthouse
Holyoke, CO 80734
View Filings 64218 60 Logan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Yuma
Phillips County Recreation District
221 South Interocean
Phillips County Courthouse
Holyoke, CO 80734
View Filings 48008 13 Phillips
Piceance Creek Pest Control District
439 County Road 26
Rio Blanco County
Rifle, CO 81650
View Filings 52009 19 Rio Blanco
Piedra Park Metropolitan Improvement District
PO Box 1609
Arboles, CO 81121
Special District Directors
View Filings 04007 6 Archuleta
Pier Point 7 General Improvement District (2-2009)
15151 East Alameda Parkway, Suite 3600
c/o City of Aurora Water Department
Aurora, CO 80012-1555
View Filings 66195 28 Arapahoe
Pierce, Town of
PO Box 57
Pierce, CO 80650
View Filings 62046 5 Weld
Pikes Peak Board of Cooperative Educational Services
4825 Lorna Place
Colorado Springs, CO 80915-2378
View Filings 66273 95 Elbert, El Paso, Lincoln, Pueblo
Pikes Peak Heights Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66999 6 El Paso
Pikes Peak Library District
5550 North Union Boulevard
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
View Filings 21052 16 El Paso
Pikes Peak Rural Transportation Authority
15 South 7th Street
Colorado Springs, CO 80905
View Filings 65302 64 El Paso
Pine Bluffs Metropolitan District
5291 East Yale Avenue
c/o Koebel and Company
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 65201 6 Douglas
Pine Brook Water District
1903 Linden Drive
Pine Brook Hills
Boulder, CO 80304-0426
Special District Directors
View Filings 07037 11 Boulder
Pine Drive Water District
8435 Highway 78W
Beulah, CO 81023-0035
Special District Directors
View Filings 51008 11 Pueblo
Pine River Cemetery District
48 CR 250, Suite 5
Durango, CO 81301
View Filings 34022 15 La Plata
Pine River Conservation District
196 Bridle Valley Ranch Rd
Pargin'Mathew
Ignacio, CO 81137-9696
View Filings 34030 20 Archuleta, La Plata
Pine River Irrigation District
13029 County Road 501
Bayfield, CO 81122
View Filings 64109 22 Archuleta, La Plata
Pine River Public Library District
395 Bayfield Center Dr
Bayfield, CO 81122
View Filings 34023 16 La Plata
Pinery Commercial Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65484 6 Douglas
Pinery Commercial Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65485 6 Douglas
Pinery West Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 18112 6 Douglas
Pinewood Lake Fire Protection District
1423 West 29th Street
Loveland, CO 80538
Special District Directors
View Filings 35081 8 Larimer
Pinewood Springs Fire Protection District
61 Kiowa Road
Lyons, CO 80540
Special District Directors
View Filings 35033 8 Boulder, Larimer
Pinewood Springs Water District
183 Cree Court
Lyons, CO 80540
Special District Directors
View Filings 35034 11 Larimer
Piney Creek Village Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Manaagement Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 03165 6 Arapahoe
Pinnacle Farms Metropolitan District
7400 E Orchard Rd Ste 3300
Seter & Vander Wall PC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65130 6 Weld
Pinon Pines Metropolitan District No. 1
2 N Cascade Avenue, Ste 1280
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 65226 6 El Paso
Pinon Pines Metropolitan District No. 2
2 N. Cascade Avenue, Ste 1280
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 65227 6 El Paso
Pinon Pines Metropolitan District No. 3
2 N. Cascade Avenue, Ste 1280
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 65228 6 El Paso
Pinon Water & Sanitation District
109 West Main Street
Century Financial Group
Trinidad, CO 81082
Special District Directors
View Filings 36016 12 Las Animas
Pioneer Business Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67211 6 Arapahoe
Pioneer Cemetery District
PO Box 295
Eads, CO 81036
View Filings 31007 15 Kiowa
Pioneer Hills Metropolitan District
5291 East Yale Avenue
c/o Koelbel & Company
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 65627 6 Arapahoe
Pioneer Irrigation District
501 Main St
c/o Premier Accounting Inc
Wray, CO 80758-1721
View Filings 63011 22 Yuma
Pioneer Lookout Water District
PO Box 851
Monument, CO 80132
Special District Directors
View Filings 21083 11 El Paso
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65647 6 Weld
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65648 6 Weld
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65649 6 Weld
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 4
450 E. 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65650 6 Weld
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 5
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65651 6 Weld
Pioneer Metropolitan District No. 6
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65652 6 Weld
Pioneer Regional Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65653 6 Weld
Pitkin County
530 East Main Street, Suite 301
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 49010 1 Pitkin
Pitkin County Energy Smart Local Improvement District
76 Service Center Road
c/o Pitkin County Public Works
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 66173 30 Pitkin
Pitkin County Housing Authority
530 East Main Street
Lower Level
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 49018 32 Pitkin
Pitkin County Library District
120 North Mill Street
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 49024 16 Pitkin
Pitkin County Regional Emergency Telephone Authority
43 Sage Way
Aspen, CO 81611
View Filings 67048 60 Eagle, Gunnison, Pitkin
Pitkin, Town of
PO Box 9
Pitkin, CO 81241
View Filings 26012 5 Gunnison
Plains Groundwater Management District
PO Box 188
Burlington, CO 80807
View Filings 32012 17 Kit Carson
Plains Metropolitan District
7903 Ralston Road
c/o The Oliver Law Firm, P.C.
Arvada, CO 80002
Special District Directors
View Filings 30105 6 Jefferson
Plainview RE-2 School District
13997 County Road 71
Sheridan Lake, CO 81071
View Filings 31901 99 Kiowa
Plateau RE-5 School District
PO Box 39
Peetz, CO 80747
View Filings 38903 99 Logan
Plateau Valley 50 School District
56600 Highway 330
Collbran, CO 81624
View Filings 39902 99 Mesa
Plateau Valley Fire Protection District
PO Box 210
Mesa, CO 81643
Special District Directors
View Filings 39038 8 Mesa
Plateau Valley Hospital District
58128 Highway 330
Collbran, CO 81624-9701
Special District Directors
View Filings 39039 9 Mesa
Platte Avenue (in Knob Hill) Special Improvement Maintenance Dist.
PO Box 1575, Mail Code 220
c/o City Of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO 80901-1575
View Filings 21097 72 El Paso
Platte Canyon 1 School District
PO Box 295
Bailey, CO 80421-0629
View Filings 47900 99 Park
Platte Canyon Fire Protection District
PO Box 222
Bailey, CO 80421-0222
Special District Directors
View Filings 47013 8 Park
Platte Canyon Water & Sanitation District
8739 West Coal Mine Avenue
Littleton, CO 80123
Special District Directors
View Filings 64110 12 Arapahoe, Jefferson
Platte River Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67241 6 Weld
Platte River Power Authority
2000 East Horsetooth Road
Fort Collins, CO 80525-5721
View Filings 64111 34 Boulder, Larimer, Weld
Platte River Ranch South Metropolitan District
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 66694 6 Adams
Platte River Water Development Authority
7995 E. Prentice Avenue, Suite 103E
Greenwood Village1, CO 80111
View Filings 66301 35 Weld
Platte Valley Conservation District
57 W Bromley Land
Brighton, CO 80601
View Filings 62048 20 Weld
Platte Valley Fire Protection District
27128 County Road 53
Kersey, CO 80644
Special District Directors
View Filings 62047 8 Weld
Platte Valley RE-3 School District
P O Box 369
Ovid, CO 80744
View Filings 58903 99 Sedgwick
Platte Valley RE-7 School District
PO Box 485
Kersey, CO 80644
View Filings 62911 99 Weld
Platteville, Town of
400 Grand Ave
Platteville, CO 80651
View Filings 62050 5 Weld
Platteville-Gilcrest Fire Protection District
PO Box 407
Platteville, CO 80651-0407
Special District Directors
View Filings 62049 8 Weld
Plaza Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 30151 6 Jefferson
Plaza Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 30152 6 Jefferson
Plaza Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65046 6 Jefferson
Pleasant View Fire Protection District
P.O. Box 291
Pleasant View, CO 81331
Special District Directors
View Filings 64112 8 Dolores, Montezuma
Pleasant View Metropolitan District
955 Moss Street
Golden, CO 80401
Special District Directors
View Filings 30075 6 Jefferson
Pleasant View Water & Sanitation District
955 Moss Street
Golden, CO 80401
Special District Directors
View Filings 30076 12 Jefferson
Plum Creek Water Reclamation Authority
4255 N US Hwy 85
Castle Rock, CO 80108
View Filings 18096 47 Douglas
Plum Valley Heights Subdistrict of the Roxborough Water and Sanitation District
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
View Filings 66528 79 Douglas
Point Metropolitan District
5291 E. Yale Ave., Denver, CO 80222
Denver, CO 80222
Special District Directors
View Filings 66726 6 Arapahoe
Pole Creek Meadows, Grand County, Colorado Public Improvement District
PO Box 120
c/o Grand County Clerk and Recorder
Hot Sulphur Springs, CO 80451
View Filings 66433 31 Grand
Polo Reserve Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1556
Special District Directors
View Filings 65146 6 Arapahoe
Pomponio Terrace Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66770 6 Adams
Poncha Springs, Town of
PO Box 190
Poncha Springs, CO 81242
View Filings 08006 5 Chaffee
Porteos Business Improvement District
4725 S Monaco Street, Ste 360
Denver, CO 80237
View Filings 66828 57 Adams
Pot Hook Water Conservancy District
PO Box 835
Craig, CO 81625
View Filings 41008 18 Moffat
Potomac Farms Metropolitan District
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 65029 6 Adams
Poudre Canyon Fire Protection District
PO Box 370
LaPorte, CO 80535
Special District Directors
View Filings 35035 8 Larimer
Poudre Fire Authority
102 Remington Street
Fort Collins, CO 80524
View Filings 64204 47 Larimer, Weld
Poudre R-1 School District
2407 La Porte Avenue
Fort Collins, CO 80521
View Filings 35902 99 Larimer
Poudre River Public Library District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 65663 16 Larimer
Poudre Tech Metropolitan District
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 62101 6 Weld
Poudre Valley Fire Protection District
102 Remington Street
Fort Collins, CO 80524
Special District Directors
View Filings 64113 8 Larimer, Weld
Powers & Woodmen Commercial Business Improvement District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 500
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
View Filings 65277 57 El Paso
Powers Corridor Metropolitan District
660 Southpointe Court, Suite 210
c/o Susemihl, McDermott & Cowan, P.C.
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Special District Directors
View Filings 66043 6 El Paso
Powers Metropolitan District
7400 E. Orchard Road Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66044 6 El Paso
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65243 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65244 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65423 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65671 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65672 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65380 6 Arapahoe
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District No. 7
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65381 6 Arapahoe
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 01044 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 10
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Speical District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65687 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 2
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65058 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 3
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65680 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 4
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65681 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 5
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
Speical District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65682 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 6
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Service, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65683 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 7
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Service, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65684 6 Adams
Prairie Center Metropolitan District No. 8
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Service, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65685 6 Adams
Prairie Conservation District
PO Box 127
Hugo, CO 80821
View Filings 37009 20 Lincoln
Prairie Farm Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65540 6 Adams
Prairie RE-11 School District
PO Box 68
New Raymer, CO 80742
View Filings 64954 99 Logan, Weld
Prairie View Ranch Water District, LLC
1001 "O" Street
Greeley, CO 80631
Special District Directors
View Filings 65978 11 Morgan
PrairieStar Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 66258 6 Larimer
PrairieStar Metropolitan District No. 2
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66259 6 Larimer
PrairieStar Metropolitan District No. 3
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66260 6 Larimer
PrairieStar Metropolitan District No. 4
141 Union Blvd Ste 150
SDMS
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66261 6 Larimer
Preble Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65837 6 Broomfield
Preble Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65838 6 Broomfield
Preble Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 65839 6 Broomfield
Primero Reorganized 2 School District
20200 State Hwy 12
Weston, CO 81091
View Filings 36901 99 Las Animas
Pritchett RE-3 School District
PO Box 7
Pritchett, CO 81064
View Filings 05901 99 Baca
Pritchett, Town of
PO Box 56
Pritchett, CO 81064
View Filings 05006 5 Baca
Project 7 Water Authority
PO Box 1185
Montrose, CO 81402
View Filings 64114 35 Delta, Montrose
Promenade at Castle Rock Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66525 6 Douglas
Promenade at Castle Rock Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66526 6 Douglas
Promenade at Castle Rock Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66527 6 Douglas
Pronghorn Valley Metropolitan District
7400 E Orchard Road, Ste 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66838 6 Arapahoe
Prospect Recreation and Park District
4198 Xenon Street
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Special District Directors
View Filings 30148 7 Jefferson
Prosper Coordinating Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66605 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E. Crescent Parkway
Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66601 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway
Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66602 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66603 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66604 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Park & Recreation Financing Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Sisneros, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66606 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Regional Water & Sanitation Service Metropolitan District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66608 6 Arapahoe
Prosper Water & Sanitation Financing Metropolitan District
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66607 6 Arapahoe
Prosperity Lane Sewer District
PO Box 110
c/o Prowers County Attorney's Office
Lamar, CO 81052
View Filings 50022 30 Prowers
Prosperity Metropolitan District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 67197 6 Weld
Prowers Conservation District
1501 S Main Street
Lamar, CO 81052
View Filings 50015 20 Bent, Prowers
Prowers County
301 S. Main St, Ste 215
Lamar, CO 81052-2834
View Filings 50014 1 Prowers
Prowers County Emergency Telephone Authority
505 South Main Street
c/o Lamar Fire Department
Lamar, CO 81052
View Filings 50021 60 Prowers
Prowers County Hospital District
401 Kendall Drive
Lamar, CO 81052-3993
Special District Directors
View Filings 64115 9 Baca, Prowers
Ptarmigan West Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66944 6 Larimer
Ptarmigan West Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66945 6 Larimer
Ptarmigan West Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66946 6 Larimer
Pueblo City Schools
315 West 11th Street
Pueblo, CO 81003
View Filings 51902 99 Pueblo
Pueblo City-County Library District
100 East Abriendo Avenue
Pueblo, CO 81004-4232
View Filings 51012 16 Pueblo
Pueblo Conservancy District
PO Box 234
111 East Fifth St.
Pueblo, CO 81002
View Filings 51009 43 Pueblo
Pueblo County
215 West Tenth Street
Pueblo, CO 81003-2992
View Filings 51010 1 Pueblo
Pueblo County Housing Authority
2601 Crawford Street
Pueblo, CO 81004
View Filings 51026 32 Pueblo
Pueblo County Rural 70 School District
24951 East Hwy 50
Pueblo, CO 81006
View Filings 51903 99 Pueblo
Pueblo Depot Activity Development Authority
PO Box 11467
Pueblo, CO 81001-0467
View Filings 51031 65 Pueblo
Pueblo Housing Authority
1414 North Santa Fe Avenue
Pueblo, CO 81003
View Filings 51022 46 Pueblo
Pueblo Rural Fire Protection District
29912 U.S. Highway 50 East
Pueblo, CO 81006
Special District Directors
View Filings 51014 8 Pueblo
Pueblo Urban Renewal Authority
115 East Riverwalk, Suite 410
Pueblo, CO 81003
View Filings 66168 27 Pueblo
Pueblo West Metropolitan District
PO Box 7005
Pueblo West, CO 81007
Special District Directors
View Filings 51015 6 Pueblo
Pueblo, City of
PO Box 1427
Pueblo, CO 81002
View Filings 51016 2 Pueblo
Purgatoire River Water Conservancy District
3590 East Main Street Suite 3
Trinidad, CO 81082
View Filings 36008 18 Las Animas
Purgatory Metropolitan District
49786 N. Highway 550
Durango, CO 81301
Special District Directors
View Filings 34024 6 La Plata