Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,167 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
NBC Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 30149 6 Jefferson
NP125 Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66479 6 Weld
Naturita, Town of
PO Box 505
Naturita, CO 81422-0505
View Filings 43005 5 Montrose
Navajo Western Water District
705 Navajo Road
Walsenburg, CO 81089
Special District Directors
View Filings 28008 11 Huerfano
Nederland Community Library District
PO Box 836
Nederland, CO 80466
View Filings 65125 16 Boulder
Nederland Fire Protection District
PO Box 155
Nederland, CO 80466
Special District Directors
View Filings 07059 8 Boulder
Nederland, Town of
PO Box 396
Nederland, CO 80466
View Filings 07033 5 Boulder
Neighbors Point Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65361 6 Weld
Neu Towne Metropolitan District
304 Inverness Way South Ste 490
Englewood, CO 80112
Special District Directors
View Filings 65362 6 Douglas
New Castle, Town of
PO Box 90
New Castle, CO 81647-0090
View Filings 23012 2 Garfield
New Conejos/Los Cerritos Cemetery District
PO Box 723
Manassa, CO 81141-0723
View Filings 11018 15 Conejos
New Elmwood Cemetery District
PO Box 244
Fruita, CO 81521
View Filings 39028 15 Mesa
New Raymer-Stoneham Fire Protection District
PO Box 92
New Raymer, CO 80742
Special District Directors
View Filings 64180 8 Morgan, Weld
New Windsor Metropolitan District
2619 Canton Court Suite A
c/o Centennial Consulting Group
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Special District Directors
View Filings 62108 6 Weld
Newell Lake Drainage District
5121 Lonetree Drive
Loveland, CO 80537
View Filings 35064 25 Larimer
Nexus North at DIA Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67132 6 Adams
Nine Mile Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67258 6 Boulder
Niwot Sanitation District
7395 N 95th Street
Niwot, CO 80504
Special District Directors
View Filings 07034 10 Boulder
No. 1 Fire Protection District
PO Box 757
Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810
Special District Directors
View Filings 09003 8 Cheyenne
Normandy Estates Metropolitan Recreation District
PO Box 1045
Littleton, CO 80160
Special District Directors
View Filings 64096 7 Arapahoe, Jefferson
Norris / Appletree Business Improvement District
20 Boulder Crescent, 2nd floor
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
View Filings 65725 57 El Paso
Norris Ranch Metropolitan District No. 1
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4538
Special District Directors
View Filings 65728 6 El Paso
Norris Ranch Metropolitan District No. 2
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4538
Special District Directors
View Filings 65729 6 El Paso
North Carter Lake Water District
PO Box 135
Berthoud, CO 80513
Special District Directors
View Filings 35029 11 Larimer
North Central Fire Protection District
23651 East Lost Creek Trail
Agate, CO 80101
Special District Directors
View Filings 20011 8 Elbert
North Conejos RE-1J School District
PO Box 72
La Jara, CO 81140
View Filings 64913 99 Alamosa, Conejos
North End Metropolitan District No. 1
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66117 6 Adams
North End Metropolitan District No. 2
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66118 6 Adams
North End Metropolitan District No. 3
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66119 6 Adams
North End Metropolitan District No. 4
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66120 6 Adams
North Fork Ambulance Health Service District
PO Box 687
Hotchkiss, CO 81419
Special District Directors
View Filings 66993 9 Delta, Gunnison, Montrose
North Fork Fire Protection District
PO Box 183
Buffalo Creek, CO 80425
Special District Directors
View Filings 30127 8 Douglas, Jefferson
North Fork Mosquito Abatement District
PO Box 1822
Paonia, CO 81428
Special District Directors
View Filings 15024 6 Delta
North Fork Pool, Park & Recreation District
PO Box 2093
Hotchkiss, CO 81419
Special District Directors
View Filings 15029 7 Delta
North Fork Water Conservancy District
PO Box 217
Hotchkiss, CO 81419-0130
View Filings 64097 18 Delta, Gunnison
North Front Range Transportation and Air Quality Planning Council
419 Canyon Ste 300
c/o North Front Range Metropolitan Planning Organization
Fort Collins, CO 80521
View Filings 65862 47 Larimer, Weld
North Holly Metropolitan District
12210 Brighton Road, #8
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Henderson, CO 80640
Special District Directors
View Filings 65499 6 Adams
North Kiowa Bijou Groundwater Management District
PO Box 597
c/o Epperson, McClary, Et Al
Fort Morgan, CO 80701
View Filings 64099 17 Adams, Arapahoe, Morgan, Weld
North La Junta Conservancy District
17 Ash St
La Junta, CO 81050
View Filings 45011 43 Otero
North La Junta Sanitation District
208 Seeley Street
La Junta, CO 81050
Special District Directors
View Filings 45010 10 Otero
North Lamar Sanitation District
PO Box 1771
Lamar, CO 81052
Special District Directors
View Filings 50018 10 Prowers
North Land Industrial Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66679 6 Weld
North Land Industrial Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66680 6 Weld
North Lincoln Water & Sanitation District
1560 Broadway, Ste 1400
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 01015 12 Adams
North Meridian Metropolitan District
6380 S Fiddler's Green Cir Ste 400
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 18121 6 Douglas
North Metro Fire Rescue District
101 Spader Way
Broomfield, CO 80020-2405
Special District Directors
View Filings 64150 8 Adams, Boulder, Broomfield, Jefferson, Weld
North Metro Task Force
9110 Yates Street
Westminster, CO 80030
View Filings 66174 47 Adams, Broomfield, Jefferson, Weld
North Park Conservation District
PO Box 1136
Walden, CO 80480
View Filings 29005 20 Jackson
North Park Fire Rescue
PO Box 1019
Walden, CO 80480
View Filings 66697 47 Jackson
North Park Hospital District
2154 E Commons Ave Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 29004 9 Jackson
North Park R-1 School District
PO Box 798
Waldon, CO 0480
View Filings 29900 99 Jackson
North Pecos Water & Sanitation District
6900 North Pecos Street
Denver, CO 80221
Special District Directors
View Filings 64100 12 Adams, Denver
North Pine Vistas Metropolitan District No. 1
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4538
Special District Directors
View Filings 66359 6 Douglas
North Pine Vistas Metropolitan District No. 2
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4538
Special District Directors
View Filings 66360 6 Douglas
North Pine Vistas Metropolitan District No. 3
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4538
Special District Directors
View Filings 66361 6 Douglas
North Pines Metropolitan District
PO Box 630800
Highlands Ranch, CO 80163
Special District Directors
View Filings 20013 6 Elbert
North Range Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o ClliftonLarsonAllen, LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01096 6 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 1 Subdistrict 2
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 66883 79 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01097 6 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 2 Subdistrict
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 66884 79 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65026 6 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65027 6 Adams
North Range Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65028 6 Adams
North Range Village Metropolitan District
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 01077 6 Adams
North Routt Fire Protection District
PO Box 758
Clark, CO 80428
Special District Directors
View Filings 54031 8 Routt
North Shore Water District
1111 County Road 48
Grand Lake, CO 80447
Special District Directors
View Filings 25020 11 Grand
North Sterling Irrigation District
PO Box 103
112 North 8th Avenue
Sterling, CO 80751
View Filings 38012 22 Logan
North Suburban Metropolitan District No. 1
7400 E. Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & VanderWall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65828 6 Weld
North Suburban Metropolitan District No. 2
7400 E. Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & VanderWall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65829 6 Weld
North Suburban Metropolitan District No. 3
7400 E. Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & VanderWall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65830 6 Weld
North Suburban Metropolitan District No. 4
7400 E. Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & VanderWall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65831 6 Weld
North Table Mountain Water & Sanitation District
14806 West 52nd Avenue
Golden, CO 80403-1228
Special District Directors
View Filings 30070 12 Jefferson
North Terrace Sanitary Sewer Improvement District MCP-11
PO Box 20000
c/o Mesa County
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5013
View Filings 65159 30 Mesa
North Vista Highlands Metropolitan District No. 1
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67088 6 Pueblo
North Vista Highlands Metropolitan District No. 2
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67089 6 Pueblo
North Vista Highlands Metropolitan District No. 3
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67090 6 Pueblo
North Vista Highlands Metropolitan District No. 4
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67091 6 Pueblo
North Vista Highlands Metropolitan District No. 5
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 67092 6 Pueblo
North Washington Street Water & Sanitation District
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 64102 12 Adams, Denver
North Weld County Water District
32825 WCR 39
Lucerne, CO 80646-0056
Special District Directors
View Filings 64103 11 Larimer, Weld
North-West Fire Protection District
21455 US Highway 285
Fairplay, CO 80440
Special District Directors
View Filings 47011 8 Park
Northeast Colorado Board of Cooperative Educational Services
PO Box 98
Haxtun, CO 80731-0098
View Filings 66271 95 Kit Carson, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Yuma
Northeast Colorado Bookmobile Services
233 N Dexter St Ste B
Wray, CO 80758
View Filings 64159 16 Kit Carson, Logan, Morgan, Washington, Yuma
Northeast Conejos County Fire Protection District
PO Box 4
Sanford, CO 81151
Special District Directors
View Filings 11012 8 Conejos
Northeast Lincoln Fire Protection District
218 Elm Street
Arriba, CO 80804
Special District Directors
View Filings 37014 8 Lincoln
Northeast Prowers Conservation District
PO Box 535
209 South Main
Holly, CO 81047
View Filings 50013 20 Prowers
Northeast Teller County Fire Protection District
1010 Evergreen Heights Drive
Woodland Park, CO 80863
Special District Directors
View Filings 60016 8 El Paso, Teller
Northern Chaffee County Library District
PO Box 2019
131 Linderman Avenue
Buena Vista, CO 81211
View Filings 08005 16 Chaffee
Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
220 Water Avenue
Berthoud, CO 80513-9245
View Filings 64105 18 Boulder, Broomfield, Larimer, Logan, Morgan, Sedgwick, Washington, Weld
Northern Colorado Water Conservancy Municipal Subdistrict
220 Water Avenue
Berthoud, CO 80213
View Filings 64104 18 Adams, Boulder, Broomfield, Jefferson, Larimer, Logan, Morgan, Sedgwick, Washington, Weld
Northern Commerce Metropolitan District
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65298 6 Adams
Northern Douglas County Water & Sanitation District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18015 12 Douglas
Northern Saguache County Ambulance District
P.O. Box 118
Saguache, CO 81149
Special District Directors
View Filings 65089 45 Saguache
Northern Saguache County Fire Protection District
PO Box 556
Saguache, CO 81149
Special District Directors
View Filings 55006 8 Saguache
Northern Saguache County Library District
PO Box 448
702 Pitkin Avenue
Saguache, CO 81149
View Filings 66239 16 Saguache
Northfield Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67274 6 Larimer
Northfield Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67275 6 Larimer
Northfield Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67276 6 Larimer
Northgate Water District
7400 E Orchard Rd Ste 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01017 11 Adams
Northglenn Urban Renewal Authority
PO Box 330061
c/o City of Northglenn
, CO 80233-8061
View Filings 01055 27 Adams
Northglenn, City of
PO Box 330061
11701 Community Center Drive
Northglenn, CO 80233-8061
View Filings 64198 2 Adams, Weld
Northlake Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Blvd
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66505 6 Weld
Northlake Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66506 6 Weld
Northlake Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66507 6 Weld
Northlake Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66508 6 Weld
Northlake Metropolitan District No. 5
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66509 6 Weld
Northlands General Improvement District, City of Walsenburg, Colorado
525 South Albert Street
c/o City of Walsenburg
Walsenburg, CO 81089
View Filings 66165 28 Huerfano
Northlands Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65465 6 Broomfield
Northridge Estates Metropolitan District No. 1
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67140 6 Weld
Northridge Estates Metropolitan District No. 2
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67141 6 Weld
Northridge Estates Metropolitan District No. 3
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 67142 6 Weld
Northwest Colorado Board of Cooperative Educational Services
PO Box 773390
Steamboat Springs, CO 80477-3390
View Filings 66272 95 Eagle, Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco, Routt, Summit
Northwest Conejos County Fire Protection District
PO Box 359
La Jara, CO 81140
Special District Directors
View Filings 64106 8 Alamosa, Conejos, Rio Grande
Northwest Lakewood Sanitation District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Service, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 30074 10 Jefferson
Northwest Parkway Public Highway Authority
3701 Northwest Parkway
Broomfield, CO 80020
View Filings 64246 55 Adams, Boulder, Weld
Norwood Fire Protection District
PO Box 411
Norwood, CO 81423
Special District Directors
View Filings 64107 8 Montrose, San Miguel
Norwood Park and Recreation District
PO Box 645
Norwood, CO 81423
Special District Directors
View Filings 66164 7 San Miguel
Norwood R-2J School District
PO Box 448
Norwood, CO 81423-0448
View Filings 64949 99 Montrose, San Miguel
Norwood Sanitation District
PO Box 528
Norwood, CO 81423
Special District Directors
View Filings 57006 10 San Miguel
Norwood Special Improvement Maintenance District
PO Box 1575
c/o City Colo.Sprngs
Colorado Springs, CO 80901
View Filings 21058 72 El Paso
Norwood, Town of
PO Box 528
Norwood, CO 81423
View Filings 57007 5 San Miguel
Nucla, Town of
PO Box 219
Nucla, CO 81424
View Filings 43007 5 Montrose
Nucla-Naturita Cemetery District
PO Box 561
Nucla, CO 81424
View Filings 43008 15 Montrose
Nucla-Naturita Fire Protection District
PO Box 740
Nucla, CO 81424
Special District Directors
View Filings 43009 8 Montrose
Nunn Fire Protection District
PO Box 250
Nunn, CO 80648
Special District Directors
View Filings 62044 8 Weld
Nunn, Town of
PO Box 171
Nunn, CO 80648
View Filings 62045 5 Weld