Active Colorado Local Governments ( 4,118 local governments)




View Active Local Governments by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

District Name and Address:Filings:LG ID:Type:County:
BBC Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65121 6 Broomfield
BMR Metropolitan District
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Ste 500
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 18064 6 Douglas
BNC Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 01093 6 Adams
BNC Metropolitan District No. 2
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65208 6 Adams
BNC Metropolitan District No. 3
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Service, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 65209 6 Adams
Baca County
741 Main Street
Springfield, CO 81073
View Filings 05001 1 Baca
Baca County Conservation District
PO Box 398
27200 Highway 287
Springfield, CO 81073
View Filings 05007 20 Baca
Baca County Emergency Telephone Service Authority
741 Main Street
c/o Baca Cty. Bd. Of Cty. Commissioners
Springfield, CO 81073-1548
View Filings 05027 60 Baca
Baca County Pest Control District
741 Main Street
c/o Baca County Board of County Commissioners
Springfield, CO 81073
View Filings 65293 19 Baca
Baca Grande Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 520
Crestone, CO 81131
Special District Directors
View Filings 55001 12 Saguache
Bachelor Gulch Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver, LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 19053 6 Eagle
Bailey Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 422
Bailey, CO 80421-0422
Special District Directors
View Filings 47002 12 Park
Bancroft-Clover Water & Sanitation District
900 South Wadsworth Boulevard
Lakewood, CO 80226
Special District Directors
View Filings 30004 12 Jefferson
Bandera Boulevard Special Improvement Maintenance District
PO Box 1427
c/o City of Pueblo
Pueblo, CO 81002
View Filings 65290 72 Pueblo
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65486 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 10
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67099 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 11
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67100 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65487 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65488 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 4
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
c/ o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65489 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 5
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65490 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 8
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67097 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Metropolitan District No. 9
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 67098 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Regional Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65491 6 El Paso
Banning Lewis Ranch Regional Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy., Suite 300
c/o Clifton Larson Allen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65492 6 El Paso
Barnes & Powers North Business Improvement District
8390 E. Crescent Pkwy, Suite 500
R. S.Wells, L.L.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
View Filings 65274 57 El Paso
Barnes & Powers South Business Improvement District
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Suite 500
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
View Filings 65275 57 El Paso
Barnes Center Metropolitan District
614 North Tejon Street
c/o Walker Schooler District Managers
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 67019 6 El Paso
Basalt & Rural Fire Protection District
1089 JW Drive
Carbondale, CO 81623
Special District Directors
View Filings 64013 8 Eagle, Pitkin
Basalt Regional Library District
14 Midland Avenue
Basalt, CO 81621-8305
View Filings 64014 16 Eagle, Pitkin
Basalt Sanitation District
PO Box 527
Basalt, CO 81621-0527
Special District Directors
View Filings 64015 10 Eagle, Pitkin
Basalt Water Conservancy District
P.O. Box 974
Glenwood Springs, CO 81602
View Filings 64016 18 Eagle, Garfield, Pitkin
Basalt, Town of
101 Midland Avenue
Basalt, CO 81621-8305
View Filings 64017 2 Eagle, Pitkin
Base Village Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65345 6 Pitkin
Base Village Metropolitan District No. 2
PO Box 5550, 84 Carriage Way
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, PC
Snowmass Village, CO 81615
Special District Directors
View Filings 65346 6 Pitkin
Baseline Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66334 6 Broomfield
Baseline Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Bouldevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 65054 6 Broomfield
Baseline Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 65056 6 Broomfield
Baseline Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevar
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66889 6 Broomfield
Baseline Water District
PO Box 20324
Boulder, CO 80308
Special District Directors
View Filings 07002 11 Boulder
Battlement Mesa Metropolitan District
401 Arroyo Drive
Parachute, CO 81635
Special District Directors
View Filings 23032 6 Garfield
Bayfield 10 JT.-R School District
24 Clover Drive
Bayfield, CO 81122
View Filings 64930 99 Archuleta, La Plata
Bayfield, Town of
PO Box 80
Bayfield, CO 81122
View Filings 34005 5 La Plata
Beacon Point Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65138 6 Arapahoe
Bear Creek Water & Sanitation District
2517 South Flower Street
Lakewood, CO 80227-2912
Special District Directors
View Filings 30005 12 Jefferson
Beaver Creek Metropolitan District
PO Box 2560
Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 19004 6 Eagle
Beebe Draw Farms Authority
141 Union Boulevard, Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
View Filings 66383 47 Weld
Beebe Draw Farms Metropolitan District No. 1
141 Union Blvd., Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 62082 6 Weld
Beebe Draw Farms Metropolitan District No. 2
141 Union Blvd., Suite 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228-1898
Special District Directors
View Filings 62113 6 Weld
Beebe Draw Law Enforcement Authority
1150 O Street
Greeley, CO 80631
View Filings 62083 24 Weld
Belford North Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Suite 2000
c/o Spencer Fane, LLP
Denver, CO 80203-4554
Special District Directors
View Filings 66888 6 Douglas
Belford South Metropolitan District
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66709 6 Douglas
Bella Mesa Metropolitan District
4725 S Monaco Street, Ste 360
c/o Icenogle Seaver Pogue, PC
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 65300 6 Douglas
Belle Creek Metropolitan District No. 1
188 Inverness Drive West, #150
c/o Mulhern MRE, Inc
Englewood, CO 80112
Special District Directors
View Filings 01082 6 Adams
Belleview Place Metropolitan District
141 Union Boulevard, Ste 150
c/o Special District Management Services, Inc
Lakewood, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 66920 6 Arapahoe
Belleview Station Metropolitan District No. 1
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste. 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65521 6 Denver
Belleview Station Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste. 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65522 6 Denver
Belleview Station Metropolitan District No. 3
8390 East Crescent Parkway, Suite 300
c/o CliftonLaronAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 65523 6 Denver
Belleview Village Metropolitan District
450 E 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66731 6 Jefferson
Bellyache Ridge Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Ste 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 19005 6 Eagle
Bennett 29J School District
615 7th Street
Bennett, CO 80102
View Filings 64902 99 Adams, Arapahoe
Bennett Bear Creek Farm Water & Sanitation District
9850 B W Girton Drive
Lakewood, CO 80227
Special District Directors
View Filings 30008 12 Jefferson
Bennett Crossing Metropolitan District No. 1
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66713 6 Adams
Bennett Crossing Metropolitan District No. 2
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66714 6 Adams
Bennett Crossing Metropolitan District No. 3
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 66715 6 Adams
Bennett Fire Protection District
Box 349
Bennett, CO 80102
Special District Directors
View Filings 64018 8 Adams, Arapahoe
Bennett Park and Recreation District
P.O. Box 379
Bennett, CO 80102
Special District Directors
View Filings 01102 7 Adams
Bennett, Town of
207 Muegge Way
Bennett, CO 80102-7806
View Filings 64258 5 Adams, Arapahoe
Bent Conservation District
760 Bent Avenue
Las Animas, CO 81054
View Filings 06003 20 Bent, Kiowa, Las Animas, Otero, Prowers
Bent County
PO Box 31
Las Animas, CO 81054
View Filings 06001 1 Bent
Bent County Housing Authority
427 6th St
Las Animas, CO 81054
View Filings 06014 32 Bent
Bent County-Las Animas Cemetery District
28082 County Road 10.75
PO Box 526
Las Animas, CO 81054
View Filings 06002 15 Bent
Bent Grass Metropolitan District
660 Southpointe, Ste 210
c/o Susemihl, McDermott & Cowan, PC
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Special District Directors
View Filings 65928 6 El Paso
Bent-Prowers Cemetery District
26 Lynn Street
Lamar, CO 81052-3897
View Filings 64019 15 Bent, Prowers
Berkeley Water & Sanitation District
4455 W 58th Avenue, Unit A
Arvada, CO 80002
Special District Directors
View Filings 64020 12 Adams, Jefferson
Berkley Shores Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 67257 6 Adams
Berry Creek Metropolitan District
1010 Berry Creek Rd
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 19006 6 Eagle
Berthoud 160 Metropolitan District
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1556
Special District Directors
View Filings 67238 6 Larimer
Berthoud Community Library District
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 66063 16 Larimer
Berthoud Fire Protection District
PO Box 570
Berthoud, CO 80513
Special District Directors
View Filings 64021 8 Boulder, Larimer, Weld
Berthoud, Town of
PO Box 1229
Berthoud, CO 80513
View Filings 64237 5 Larimer, Weld
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 1
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66006 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 10
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67066 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 11
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67067 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 12
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67068 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 13
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67069 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 14
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67070 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 15
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67071 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 16
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67072 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 17
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67073 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 2
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66007 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 3
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66008 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 4
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66009 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 5
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66010 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 6
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66011 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 7
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66012 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 8
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 66013 6 Larimer
Berthoud-Heritage Metropolitan District No. 9
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 66014 6 Larimer
Bethune R-5 School District
PO Box 127
Bethune, CO 80805-0127
View Filings 32903 99 Kit Carson
Bethune, Town of
PO Box 146
Bethune, CO 80805
View Filings 32001 5 Kit Carson
Beulah Fire Protection and Ambulance District
PO Box 826
c/o Mullans,m Piersel, Reed
Beulah, CO 81023
Special District Directors
View Filings 65866 8 Pueblo
Beulah Water Works District
PO Box 506
c/o Mullans, Piersel, Reed
Beulah, CO 81023
Special District Directors
View Filings 51002 11 Pueblo
Big Sandy 100J School District
PO Box 68
Simla, CO 80835
View Filings 64920 99 Elbert, El Paso
Big Sandy Fire Protection District
PO Box 161
Simla, CO 80835
Special District Directors
View Filings 65415 8 Elbert, El Paso
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66563 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66564 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66565 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66566 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66567 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 6
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66568 6 Jefferson
Big Sky Metropolitan District No. 7
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66569 6 Jefferson
Big Thompson Conservation District
2150 Centre Avenue, Bldg A, Ste 116
Fort Collins, CO 80526
View Filings 62004 20 Larimer, Weld
Bighorn Terrace Sanitation Subdistrict of the Eagle River Water and Sanitation District
846 Forest Road
c/o Eagle River Water and Sanitation District
Vail, CO 81657
View Filings 66877 79 Eagle
Bijou Creek Metropolitan District
2154 East Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67017 6 Arapahoe
Bijou Irrigation District
PO Box 972
Fort Morgan, CO 80701
View Filings 64022 22 Morgan, Weld
Black Forest Fire/Rescue Protection District
11445 Teachout Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
Special District Directors
View Filings 21002 8 El Paso
Black Hawk Business Improvement District
1700 Lincoln St Ste 3800
Grimshaw & Harring, PC
Denver, CO 80203
View Filings 24007 57 Gilpin
Black Hawk Urban Renewal Authority
PO Box 68
c/o City of Black Hawk
Black Hawk, CO 80422-0068
View Filings 65826 27 Gilpin
Black Hawk, City of
PO Box 68
201 Selak
Black Hawk, CO 80422-0058
View Filings 24001 2 Gilpin
Black Hawk-Central City Sanitation District
PO Box 362
Black Hawk, CO 80422
Special District Directors
View Filings 24002 10 Gilpin
Blanca, Town of
PO Box 190
Blanca, CO 81123
View Filings 12001 5 Costilla
Blanca/Fort Garland Metropolitan District
PO Box 310
Blanca, CO 81123
Special District Directors
View Filings 12002 6 Costilla
Blende Sanitation District
PO Box 1940
Pueblo, CO 81003
Special District Directors
View Filings 51003 10 Pueblo
Block 23 Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66745 6 Larimer
Block 23 Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66746 6 Larimer
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 1
7995 E. Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65235 6 Weld
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 2
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65236 6 Weld
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 3
7995 E. Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 65237 6 Weld
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 4
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67145 6 Weld
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 5
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67146 6 Weld
Blue Lake Metropolitan District No. 6
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67147 6 Weld
Blue Mountain Water District
25061 Westridge Road
c/o Brenda Waters
Golden, CO 80403
Special District Directors
View Filings 30010 11 Jefferson
Blue River, Town of
PO Box 1784
Breckenridge, CO 80424
View Filings 59002 5 Summit
Blue Valley Metropolitan District
PO Box 492
Kremmling, CO 80459
Special District Directors
View Filings 25001 6 Grand
Bluebird Business Improvement District
3121 East Colfax Avenue
Denver, CO 80206
View Filings 66445 57 Denver
Bluestone Water Conservancy District
PO Box 284
Parachute, CO 81635
View Filings 64023 18 Garfield, Mesa
Bobcat Meadows Metropolitan District
c/o H2O Consultants
,
Special District Directors
View Filings 21102 6 El Paso
Bonanza City, Town of
P.O. Box 104 (Bonanza Rt.)
Villa Grove, CO 81155
View Filings 55002 5 Saguache
Bone Mesa Domestic Water District
PO Box 1462
Paonia, CO 81428
Special District Directors
View Filings 15001 11 Delta
Bonvue Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 150789
Lakewood, CO 80215-0789
Special District Directors
View Filings 30011 12 Jefferson
Bookcliff Conservation District
258 Center Dr.
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
View Filings 23002 20 Garfield, Mesa
Boone Housing Authority
PO Box 13
Boone, CO 81025
View Filings 51004 46 Pueblo
Boone, Town of
PO Box 13
Boone, CO 81025
View Filings 51005 5 Pueblo
Bostwick Park Water Conservancy District
400 South Third Street
Montrose, CO 81401-4204
View Filings 64024 18 Gunnison, Montrose
Bottoms Special Improvement District
4101 South Federal Boulevard
c/o City of Sheridan
Sheridan, CO 80110-5399
View Filings 65657 29 Arapahoe
Boulder County
PO Box 471
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 07003 1 Boulder
Boulder County Clean Energy Options Local Improvement District
PO Box 471
c/o Boulder County Board of County Commissioners
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 66147 30 Boulder
Boulder County Gunbarrel General Improvement District
PO Box 471
c/o Boulder County Finance Division
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 07061 31 Boulder
Boulder County Hazardous Materials Response Authority
225 Kimbark Street
Longmont, CO 80501-5912
View Filings 67102 47 Boulder, Broomfield, Jefferson, Larimer, Weld
Boulder County Housing Authority
2525 13th St Ste 204
Boulder, CO 80304
View Filings 07028 32 Boulder
Boulder Housing Authority
4800 Broadway St
Boulder, CO 80304
View Filings 07005 46 Boulder
Boulder Mountain Fire Protection District
1905 Linden Drive
Station 1
Boulder, CO 80304-0426
Special District Directors
View Filings 65369 8 Boulder
Boulder Regional Emergency Telephone Service Authority
1805 33rd Street
Boulder, CO 80301
View Filings 07058 60 Boulder, Larimer
Boulder Rural Fire Protection District
6230 Lookout Road
Boulder, CO 80301-3356
Special District Directors
View Filings 07057 8 Boulder
Boulder Urban Renewal Authority
PO Box 791
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 07043 27 Boulder
Boulder Valley Conservation District
9595 Nelson Road
Box D
Longmont, CO 80501
View Filings 64025 20 Adams, Boulder, Broomfield, Weld
Boulder Valley RE 2 School District
PO Box 9011
Boulder, CO 80301
View Filings 64911 99 Boulder, Broomfield, Gilpin
Boulder, City of
PO Box 791
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 07006 2 Boulder
Bow Mar Water & Sanitation District
8739 W Cole Mine Avenue
Littleton, CO 80123
Special District Directors
View Filings 64027 12 Arapahoe, Jefferson
Bow Mar, Town of
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
View Filings 64026 5 Arapahoe, Jefferson
Bowles Metropolitan District
8390 E Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 64193 6 Denver, Jefferson
Box Elder Water & Sanitation District
4725 South Monaco Street, Suite 360
Icenogle Seaver Pogue, P.C.
Denver, CO 80237
Special District Directors
View Filings 01004 12 Adams
Boxelder Basin Regional Stormwater Authority
PO Box 1091
Wellington, CO 80549
View Filings 66143 35 Larimer
Boxelder Sanitation District
3201 East Mulberry Street, Unit Q
Fort Collins, CO 80524
Special District Directors
View Filings 35002 10 Larimer, Weld
Boyd Ponds Metropolitan District No. 2
7400 East Orchard Road, Suite 3300
c/o Seter & Vander Wall, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 66219 6 Jefferson
Bradburn Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 01098 6 Adams
Bradburn Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 01099 6 Adams
Bradburn Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 01100 6 Adams
Bradley Heights Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65561 6 El Paso
Bradley Heights Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65562 6 El Paso
Bradley Heights Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 65563 6 El Paso
Bradley Ranch Metropolitan District
1700 Lincoln Street, Ste 2000
c/o Spencer Fane LLP
Denver, CO 80203
Special District Directors
View Filings 65727 6 El Paso
Bramming Farm Metropolitan District No. 1
450 E 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 66241 6 Adams
Brands East Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66574 6 Larimer
Brands East Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66575 6 Larimer
Brands East Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66576 6 Larimer
Brands East Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o WHITE BEAR ANKELE TANAKA & WALDRON
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66577 6 Larimer
Brands Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66557 6 Larimer
Brands Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Ave Ste. 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66558 6 Larimer
Brands Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 E. Commons Ave., Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66559 6 Larimer
Brands Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centenntial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 66560 6 Larimer
Brands West Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66994 6 Larimer
Brands West Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66995 6 Larimer
Brands West Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66996 6 Larimer
Brands West Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66997 6 Larimer
Branson Reorganized 82 School District
P O Box 128
Branson, CO 81027
View Filings 36904 99 Las Animas
Branson, Town of
PO Box 92
Branson, CO 81027
View Filings 36002 5 Las Animas
Branson-Trinchera Conservation District
3590 E. Main Street
Trinidad, CO 81082
View Filings 36003 20 Las Animas
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District No. 1
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67011 6 Arapahoe
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67012 6 Arapahoe
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District No. 3
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67013 6 Arapahoe
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67014 6 Arapahoe
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District No. 5
2154 East Commons Avenue, Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 67015 6 Arapahoe
Breckenridge Mountain Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver, LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 65155 6 Summit
Breckenridge, Town of
PO Box 168
Breckenridge, CO 80424
View Filings 59004 2 Summit
Brennan Metropolitan District
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122-1880
Special District Directors
View Filings 66685 6 Boulder
Briargate Center Business Improvement District
390 Union Boulevard, Suite 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Lakewood, CO 80228-1556
View Filings 65066 57 El Paso
Briargate Special Improvement Maintenance District
PO Box 1575
c/o City Colo.Sprngs
Colorado Springs, CO 80901
View Filings 21059 72 El Paso
Bridle Creek Metropolitan District No. 1
1641 California Street, Suite 300
c/o Miller & Associates Law Offices, LLC
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 67242 6 Weld
Briggsdale Fire Protection District
95 Million Street
Briggsdale, CO 80611
Special District Directors
View Filings 62087 8 Weld
Briggsdale RE-10 School District
PO Box 125
Briggsdale, CO 80611
View Filings 64953 99 Morgan, Weld
Brighton 27J School District
18551 East 160th Avenue
Brighton, CO 80601
View Filings 64901 99 Adams, Broomfield, Denver, Weld
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District No. 4
2154 E. Commons Ave., Suite 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron, P.C.
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 01041 6 Adams
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District No. 5
550 W. Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67005 6 Adams
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District No. 6
550 W. Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67006 6 Adams
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District No. 7
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67007 6 Adams
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District No. 8
550 W Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc
Loveland, CO 80537
Special District Directors
View Filings 67008 6 Adams
Brighton Crossings Operations Board
550 West Eisenhower Boulevard
c/o Pinnacle Consulting Group, Inc.
Loveland, CO 80537
View Filings 67212 47 Adams
Brighton Housing Authority
22 South 4th Avenue
City Admin. Bldg.
Brighton, CO 80601
View Filings 64167 46 Adams, Weld
Brighton Urban Renewal Authority
500 S 4th Avenue
Brighton, CO 80601
View Filings 01104 27 Adams, Weld
Brighton, City of
500 South 4th Avenue
Brighton, CO 80504
View Filings 64029 2 Adams, Weld
Bristol Metropolitan District
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66760 6 Arapahoe
Bristol Water & Sanitation District
203 N. LaBelle
Bristol, CO 81047
Special District Directors
View Filings 50002 12 Prowers
Bristol-Granada Cemetery District
PO Box 75
Granada, CO 81041
View Filings 50003 15 Prowers
Britanie Ridge Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65474 6 Elbert
Brittany Place Metropolitan District
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01052 6 Adams
Broadlands Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanaka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 01070 6 Broomfield
Broadmoor Fire Protection District
750 El Pomar Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Special District Directors
View Filings 21003 8 El Paso
Broadway Park North Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 66283 6 Denver
Broadway Park North Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 66284 6 Denver
Broadway Park North Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 66285 6 Denver
Broadway Park South Metropolitan District No. 1
450 East 17th Avenue, Ste 400
c/o McGeady Becher P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1214
Special District Directors
View Filings 66157 6 Denver
Broadway Park South Metropolitan District No. 2
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66912 6 Denver
Broadway Park South Metropolitan District No. 3
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66913 6 Denver
Broadway Park South Metropolitan District No. 4
450 East 17th Avenue, Suite 400
c/o McGeady Becher, P.C.
Denver, CO 80203-1254
Special District Directors
View Filings 66914 6 Denver
Broadway Station Metropolitan District No. 1
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel and Cole, PC
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 65573 6 Denver
Broadway Station Metropolitan District No. 2
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, P.C.
Denver, CO 80228-1556
Special District Directors
View Filings 65574 6 Denver
Broadway Station Metropolitan District No. 3
390 Union Boulevard, Ste 400
c/o Collins Cockrel & Cole, PC
Denver, CO 80228
Special District Directors
View Filings 65575 6 Denver
Bromley Park Metropolitan District No. 2
8390 E. Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
c/o CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 01039 6 Adams, Weld
Bromley Park Metropolitan District No. 3
7995 E Printice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01040 6 Adams
Bromley Park Metropolitan District No. 5
7995 E Printice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01090 6 Adams
Bromley Park Metropolitan District No. 6
7995 E Prentice Avenue, Ste 103E
c/o Community Resource Services of Colorado, LLC
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Special District Directors
View Filings 01091 6 Adams
Brook Forest Water District
9249 South Broadway, #200-344
Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Special District Directors
View Filings 30012 11 Jefferson
Brooklyn Metropolitan District
PO Box 1914
Leadville, CO 80461
Special District Directors
View Filings 65014 6 Lake
Brookside, Town of
1720 Brookside Avenue
Brookside, CO 81212
View Filings 22001 5 Fremont
Broomfield City and County Housing Authority
1 Des Combes Drive
c/o City And County Of Broomfield
Broomfield, CO 80020
View Filings 65009 46 Broomfield
Broomfield Urban Renewal Authority
1 Des Combes Drive
c/o City Of Broomfield
Broomfield, CO 80020
View Filings 64184 27 Broomfield
Broomfield Village Metropolitan District No. 2
2154 E. Commons Avenue, Ste 2000
c/o White Bear Ankele Tanka & Waldron
Centennial, CO 80122
Special District Directors
View Filings 07068 6 Broomfield
Broomfield, City and County of
One DesCombes Drive
Broomfield, CO 80020-2495
View Filings 64030 70 Broomfield
Brownsville Water & Sanitation District
2595 Canyon Boulevard, Ste 300
c/o Moses, Wittemyer, Harrison and Woodruff, PC
Boulder, CO 80302-6744
Special District Directors
View Filings 07007 12 Boulder
Brush Creek Metropolitan District
500 Juniper Hills Road
Aspen, CO 81611-9629
Special District Directors
View Filings 49025 6 Pitkin
Brush Housing Authority
PO Box 666
Brush, CO 80723
View Filings 44017 46 Morgan
Brush RE-2(J) School District
P O Box 585
Brush, CO 80723
View Filings 64938 99 Morgan, Washington
Brush Rural Fire Protection District
PO Box 873
Brush, CO 80723
Special District Directors
View Filings 64031 8 Morgan, Washington
Brush, City of
PO Box 363
600 Edison Street
Brush, CO 80723
View Filings 44001 4 Morgan
Buckhorn Heights Metropolitan District
23135 7250 Rd
Montrose, CO 81403
Special District Directors
View Filings 65225 6 Montrose
Buckhorn Valley Metropolitan District No. 1
11 Bridger Drive
Buckhorn Valley Metro Districts
Gypsum, CO 81637
Special District Directors
View Filings 19069 6 Eagle
Buckhorn Valley Metropolitan District No. 2
11 Bridger Drive
Gypsum, CO 81637
Special District Directors
View Filings 19070 6 Eagle
Buckley Crossing Metropolitan District
1641 California Street, Ste 300
c/o Miller & Associates
Denver, CO 80202
Special District Directors
View Filings 65245 6 Adams
Buckley Ranch Metropolitan District
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
c/o Wolfersberger, LLC
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 65186 6 Adams
Buena Vista R-31 School District
PO Box 2027
Buena Vista, CO 81211
View Filings 08900 99 Chaffee
Buena Vista Sanitation District
PO Box 3069
Buena Vista, CO 81211
Special District Directors
View Filings 08001 10 Chaffee
Buena Vista, Town of
PO Box 2002
Buena Vista, CO 81211
View Filings 08002 5 Chaffee
Buffalo Creek Water District
PO Box 385
Buffalo Creek, CO 80425
Special District Directors
View Filings 30146 11 Jefferson
Buffalo Highlands Metropolitan District
12210 Brighton Road #8
Henderson, CO 80640
Special District Directors
View Filings 65101 6 Adams
Buffalo Mountain Metropolitan District
PO Box 2430
Silverthorne, CO 80498
Special District Directors
View Filings 59005 6 Summit
Buffalo RE-4 School District
PO Box 198
Merino, CO 80741
View Filings 64935 99 Logan, Morgan, Washington
Buffalo Ridge Metropolitan District
8390 Crescent Parkway, Ste 300
Greenwood Village, CO 80111-2814
Special District Directors
View Filings 01064 6 Adams
Buffalo Run Mesa Metropolitan District
8354 Northfield Blvd, Bldg G, Ste 3700
Denver, CO 80238
Special District Directors
View Filings 65057 6 Adams
Burgundy Park Public Improvement District of Boulder County
PO Box 471
c/o Boulder County
Boulder, CO 80306
View Filings 66950 31 Boulder
Burlington Conservation District
138 S 14th Street
Burlington, CO 80807
View Filings 64252 20 Cheyenne, Kit Carson, Yuma
Burlington Fire Protection District
PO Box 501
Burlington, CO 80807-0501
Special District Directors
View Filings 32002 8 Kit Carson
Burlington Housing Authority
593 14th Street
Burlington, CO 80807
View Filings 32016 46 Kit Carson
Burlington RE-6J School District
PO Box 369
Burlington, CO 80807
View Filings 64929 99 Kit Carson, Yuma
Burlington, City of
415 15th Street
Burlington, CO 80807
View Filings 32004 2 Kit Carson
Busk-Ivanhoe Water System Authority
PO Box 400
Pueblo, CO 81002
View Filings 67095 47 Lake, Pitkin
Buttermilk Metropolitan District
208 Midland Ave
The Romero Group
Basalt, CO 81621
Special District Directors
View Filings 49034 6 Pitkin
Byers 32J School District
444 East Front Street
Byers, CO 80103
View Filings 64908 99 Adams, Arapahoe
Byers Fire Protection District
100 N. Main Street
Byers, CO 80103-0085
Special District Directors
View Filings 64032 8 Adams, Arapahoe, Elbert
Byers Park & Recreation District
PO Box 115
Byers, CO 80103
Special District Directors
View Filings 64170 7 Adams, Arapahoe
Byers View Metropolitan District
28 Second Street, Suite 213
c/o Marchetti & Weaver LLC
Edwards, CO 81632
Special District Directors
View Filings 65420 6 Grand
Byers Vista Special Improvement District No. 1998-1
PO Box 120
c/o Town of Fraser
Fraser, CO 80442
View Filings 65864 29 Grand
Byers Water & Sanitation District
PO Box 301
Byers, CO 80103
Special District Directors
View Filings 03009 12 Arapahoe